BUNDARRA

Page 79
Distance 323 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Saturday via Bendemeer, & Wednesday via Armidale, 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday, Monday via Bendemeer, 9.30 a.m., Saturday via Armidale, 5 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday, Thursday 5.30 a.m. via Bendemeer, Tuesday via Armidale, 6 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Saturday evenings via Bendemeer, Friday evening via Armidale.
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, Cobb's coach Armidale, 13m. Bundarra.
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUP. ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS Thomas C. wheelwright --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN Benjamin farmer --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN James farmer --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN Henry farmer --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN Jacob storekeeper --- Bundarra
BAINES Edmond teacher --- Bundarra
BAKER Daniel sen. grazier --- Bundarra
BAKER Daniel jun. dealer --- Bundarra
BAKER George farmer --- Bundarra
BAKER Herbert overseer --- Bundarra
BAKER Oscar labourer --- Bundarra
BALDWIN William innkeeper --- Bundarra
BATT William farmer --- Bundarra
BEARD John shepherd --- Bundarra
BEARD Joseph shepherd --- Bundarra
BEARD Ridgnell labourer --- Bundarra
BEARD William gardener --- Bundarra
BENZLY Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
BERRYMAN Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
BIRD William shepherd --- Bundarra
BLAXLAND Alfred grazier --- Bundarra
BLAXLAND Charles superintendent --- Bundarra
BOW John shepherd Abingdon Bundarra
BRENGES John blacksmith --- Bundarra
BRIGDALE Michael carpenter --- Bundarra
BRUKER George M. D. --- Bundarra
BUNN William superintendent --- Bundarra
BURKE James shepherd --- Bundarra
BURKE Patrick drover --- Bundarra
BYRNES George shepherd --- Bundarra
BYRNES Thomas labourer --- Bundarra
CALLY Thomas overseer Grove Bundarra
CHAMPANE William overseer Grove Bundarra
CHAPMAN Robert farmer --- Bundarra
CLAYTON John blacksmith --- Bundarra
CLEARY John J. storekeeper --- Bundarra
CLERK E. G. sen. grazier --- Bundarra
CLERK E. G. jun. selector --- Bundarra
CONNELL James labourer --- Bundarra
COOK Charles labourer --- Bundarra
COOPER Edward overseer --- Bundarra
COOPER Theophilus grazier --- Bundarra
CORBEN Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
CORPSE Henry brickmaker --- Bundarra
CRANWELL William carrier --- Bundarra
CROP John selector --- Bundarra
CURRY Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
CURRY Michael shepherd --- Bundarra
CURTIS George labourer --- Bundarra
DALY John storekeeper --- Bundarra
DARBY S. H. sen. grazier Grove Bundarra
DARBY Arthur grazier Winscomb Bundarra
DARBY R. B. grazier Grove Bundarra
DARBY John selector --- Bundarra
DARBY Godfrey selector --- Bundarra
DARBY S. H. jun. selector --- Bundarra
DAVIS John farmer --- Bundarra
DAVIS Joseph farmer --- Bundarra
DEASY James shepherd --- Bundarra
DEASY Thomas shepherd --- Bundarra
DAVIS William butcher --- Bundarra
DEZENS Francis farmer --- Bundarra
DUNCOMB Henry farmer --- Bundarra
DUNCOMB Robert farmer --- Bundarra
DUNCOMB Michael labourer --- Bundarra
DWYER Patrick farmer --- Bundarra
DWYER Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
DYSON Benjamin engineer --- Bundarra
DYSON John veterinary surgeon  -- Bundarra
EASTMENT Siseri builder --- Bundarra
EDMONDSON William shepherd --- Bundarra
EDWARDS James labourer --- Bundarra
FOSTER William carrier --- Bundarra
GAFFY Daniel shepherd --- Bundarra
GAFFY James shepherd --- Bundarra
GAFFY Patrick farmer --- Bundarra
GLOVER John overseer Grove Bundarra
GREENLAND James engineer --- Bundarra
GREENWAY Rev. C. C. C. E. minister --- Bundarra
GUNNING Edward storekeeper --- Bundarra
HACKETT James shepherd --- Bundarra
HARPUR George labourer --- Bundarra
HAYES Michael storekeeper --- Bundarra
HAZELWOOD Henry labourer --- Bundarra
HEFFERNAN John innkeeper --- Bundarra
HOBSEN Thomas butcher --- Bundarra
HOBSEN William bricklayer --- Bundarra
HOWES John shepherd --- Bundarra
HYDE Joseph shepherd --- Bundarra
JACKSON Henry shepherd --- Bundarra
JURD Daniel innkeeper --- Bundarra
JURD John grazier --- Bundarra
KEAVNY James labourer --- Bundarra
KEELLY Martin grazier --- Bundarra
KEM Samuel labourer --- Bundarra
KING George selector --- Bundarra
KING James mail contractor --- Bundarra
LAMBERT Thomas accountant --- Bundarra
LARKINS John labourer --- Bundarra
LAYTON Jose farmer --- Bundarra
LITTLE Arthur storekeeper --- Bundarra
LITTLE Patrick storekeeper --- Bundarra
LITTLE Thomas shepherd --- Bundarra
MCDONALD John storekeeper --- Bundarra
MCHUGH John labourer --- Bundarra
MCNAUGHTON Donald farmer --- Bundarra
MADDEN James shepherd --- Bundarra
MAHER James selector --- Bundarra
MAHER Philip labourer --- Bundarra
MILSEN Edward labourer --- Bundarra
MILSEN Richard shepherd --- Bundarra
MONCTON James labourer --- Bundarra
MORGAN David carpenter --- Bundarra
MORSE John James superintendent --- Bundarra
MORSE Henry W. grazier --- Bundarra
MORSE George C. grazier --- Bundarra
MULLIS Charles farmer --- Bundarra
MUNNS Edward gardener --- Bundarra
MURRAY Laurence farmer --- Bundarra
MURRAY Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
NISBITT Edward sawyer --- Bundarra
OLDER Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
ORAM Henry sawyer --- Bundarra
OSBORNE James assistant storekeeper  --- Bundarra
PARKER George farmer --- Bundarra
POHL Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
READY James farmer --- Bundarra
REGAN William innkeeper --- Bundarra
ROBERTS Ellis bushman --- Bundarra
ROBERTS James labourer --- Bundarra
ROBERTS Thomas labourer --- Bundarra
ROLLINGS John selector --- Bundarra
ROLLINGS Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
ROWE G. H. storekeeper --- Bundarra
SAVERY William labourer --- Bundarra
SCHOFIELD John labourer --- Bundarra
SCOTT George senior constable --- Bundarra
SHARP John labourer --- Bundarra
SHEPARD Thomas labourer --- Bundarra
SMITH James H. grazier --- Bundarra
SMITH Stephen selector --- Bundarra
SPENCER James stockman --- Bundarra
STAN James overseer --- Bundarra
SWINTON E. G. grazier --- Bundarra
TAYLOR George farmer --- Bundarra
TURNER Henry poundkeeper --- Bundarra
WESTERN John bricklayer --- Bundarra
WHALLEY Francis E. grazier --- Bundarra
YOUNG Frederick bushman --- Bundarra

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here