CAMDEN

Page 95
Distance 40 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 8.30 a.m. and 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily 12.30 a.m. and 8.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 2.30 p.m. and 6 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m. and 9.10 a.m.
Route - Rail Campbelltown, coach Camden
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUP. ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLEN Elizabeth teacher Mitchell St. Camden
ANDREWS Thomas labourer Argyle St. Camden
APPS William farmer Great South Rd. Camden
ARNOLD Abel farmer Mt. Hunter Camden
ARNOLD Elizabeth dressmaker Argyle St. Camden
ARNOLD Ferdinand wheelwright Argyle St. Camden
ARNOLD Georgina dressmaker Church Rd. Camden
ARNOLD John innkeeper Argyle St. Camden
ARNOLD Samuel wheelwright Argyle St. Camden
ARNOLD Sarah dressmaker Church Rd. Camden
ARTZ Conrad farmer Brownlow Hill Camden
AVERY William coachman Camden Park Camden
BLAKE Edward gardener Camden Park Camden
BOYD Robert stud groom Camden Park Camden
BOYD Emily laundress Edward St. Camden
BOYD Margaret jun. laundress Argyle St. Camden
BOYD Sarah --- Great South Rd. Camden
BOYD Sarah sen. laundress Edward St. Camden
BREMMER John sergeant police  Church Rd. Camden
BRITT William farmer Theresa Park Camden
BROWN Ann householder West Camden Camden
BROWN John carrier West Camden Camden
BROWN Simeon teacher Westbrook Camden
BROWN Thomas jun. carrier Westbrook Camden
BROWN Thomas sen. farmer West Camden Camden
BRUCKHAUSER John vinedresser Elderslie Camden
BUTCHER Charles blacksmith Elderslie Camden
BUTCHER William farmer Hardwick Camden
BUTLER James jun. farmer Brownlow Hill Camden
BUTLER James sen. farmer Brownlow Hill Camden
BUTT Jacob carrier Broughton St. Camden
BUTTAM Henry carrier Edward St. Camden
BUTTAM James carrier Edward St. Camden
BYRNE John currier Argyle St. Camden
CAMPBELL Donald farmer Great South Rd. Camden
CAMPBELL James farmer Westbrook Camden
CAMPBELL John farmer Great South Rd. Camden
CARMICHAEL John labourer Upper Camden Camden
CARNEY John carrier Brownlow Hill Camden
CARNEY Nicholas farmer Brownlow Hill Camden
CARPENTER Horatio farmer Elderslie Camden
CHANNEL William farmer Elderslie Camden
CHAPMAN Lazarus labourer Camden Park Camden
CHEANEY Irwin coachman Elizabeth St. Camden
CHISHOLM Edwin surgeon John St. Camden
CLAYTON Charles labourer Great South Rd. Camden
CLOUT Charles farmer Great South Rd. Camden
CLOUT Charles sen. butler Camden Park Camden
CLOUT George farmer Great South Rd. Camden
CLISSOLD George bootmaker Edward St. Camden
CLOUT Charles jun. farmer Great South Rd. Camden
COLLINS John carrier North Camden Camden
COLLINS Michael horsebreaker North Camden Camden
COLLINS Patrick farmer North Camden Camden
COOK Edmund blacksmith Argyle St. Camden
COOK Frances laundress John St. Camden
COOK John labourer Cawdor Camden
COOK Richard bootmaker Edward St. Camden
CORNWELL George butcher Argyle St. Camden
COWALT Lewis farmer Macquarie Grove Camden
COX John farmer Great South Rd. Camden
COX William farmer Great South Rd. Camden
CROSS Charles T. storekeeper Argyle St. Camden
CROSS Thomas storekeeper Argyle St. Camden
CUMMINS John carrier Upper Camden Camden
CURRY Daniel farmer Cobbity Paddock Camden
CURRY Patrick farmer Edward St. Camden
DABINETT John farmer Green Hills Camden
DAVIS James farmer Great South Rd. Camden
DAWSON Thomas farmer Westbrook Camden
DENGATE Frederick farmer Mt. Hunter Camden
DERRIMAN William bootmaker Argyle St. Camden
DITTON Patrick farmer Mt. Hunter Ck. Camden
DITTON Robert farmer Mt. Hunter Ck. Camden
DOMINICK John farmer Mt. Hunter Camden
DOUST David storekeeper Argyle St. Camden
DOUST Joseph storekeeper Great South Rd. Camden
DOWLE James farmer Razorback Camden
DOWLE William jun. labourer Oxley St. Camden
DOWLE William sen. farmer Mt. Hunter Camden
DUNPHY Philip farmer Upper Camden Camden
DUNK Thomas farmer Cawdor Camden
DUNK William labourer Mulgoa Forest Camden
DUNSFORD Joseph carrier Great South Rd. Camden
DUNSFORD Miss teacher John St. Camden
DUNSFORD Stephen farmer Brisbane Meadows Camden
DWYER Michael labourer Camden Park Camden
DWYER Samuel labourer Camden Park Camden
FAIRALL George bootmaker Razorback Camden
FERGUSON F. --- Australian Nursery Camden
FLINT Mrs. farmer Green Hills Camden
FULLER Joseph jun. farmer Westbrook Camden
FULLER Joseph sen. farmer Westbrook Camden
FURNER Charles bricklayer Mitchell St. Camden
GALVIN Ann farmer Elderslie Camden
GARLING C. W. H. manager Bank N.S.W.  Argyle St. Camden
GENTLE John labourer Great South Rd. Camden
GILLIES Robert sawyer Spring Ck. Camden
GOULD John tailor Argyle St. Camden
GUMBLETON Henry farmer Great South Rd. Camden
HADDEN Ephraim farmer Cawdor Camden
HADDEN Orlando farmer Cawdor Camden
HADDEN William farmer Cawdor Camden
HAIDGE John --- Argyle St. Camden
HAIDGE Joseph vinedresser Camden Park Camden
HATCHER Michael vinedresser Camden Park Camden
HAWKEY Richard labourer Razorback Camden
HAYTER J. farmer --- Camden
HEAT John farmer Razorback Camden
HEWITT William labourer Camden Park Camden
HICKEY Denis farmer Kirkham Camden
HILDER James farmer Elderslie Camden
HILDER John labourer Macquarie Grove Camden
HILDER John poundkeeper Elderslie Camden
HILDER William carrier Elderslie Camden
HIND William C. storekeeper Argyle St. Camden
HOPSON Charles farmer Great South Rd. Camden
HOPSON Henry farmer Brisbane Meadows Camden
HOPSON William farmer Great South Rd. Camden
HOWELL Lucy farmer Macquarie Grove Camden
HUMPHREYS James teacher Cawdor Camden
HUNTLEY William labourer Edward St. Camden
JAMES Jacob carpenter Elderslie Camden
JOHNSON Edward farmer Cobbity Paddock Camden
JOHNSON John labourer Camden Park Camden
JOHNSON Samuel carpenter Broughton St. Camden
JONES Thomas carpenter Edward St. Camden
LAKEMAN Catherine householder Elizabeth St. Camden
LAKEMAN John farmer Elizabeth St. Camden
LARKIN George carrier Razorback Camden
LAVENDER Robert farmer Brownlow Hill Camden
LEARY John storekeeper Elderslie Camden
LEFEORE John carpenter Argyle St. Camden
LIGGINS Joseph blacksmith Hill St. Camden
LOADER George farmer West Camden Camden
LOCK Henry labourer Broughton St. Camden
LUCK Edward labourer Camden Park Camden
LUCK Nelson farmer Camden Park Camden
LUKER Charles farmer Elderslie Camden
LYE Henry labourer Camden Park Camden
MARSHALL Richard farmer West Camden Camden
MARTIN John B. C. P. S. Argyle St. Camden
MARTIN Sarah S. householder Elizabeth St. Camden
METCALF George labourer Edward St. Camden
MILLER Alexander farmer Little Mt. Hunter Camden
MILLER Amos farmer Glebe Camden
MILLER Charles labourer Glebe Camden
MILLER Donald farmer Little Mt. Hunter Camden
MILLER John carrier Little Mt. Hunter Camden
MILLER John labourer Australian Nursery Camden
MITCHELL Anne storekeeper Argyle St. Camden
MORIARTY John farmer Cobbity Paddock Camden
MOULTON Joseph labourer Argyle St. Camden
MURRAY William farmer Murray's Rest Camden
MCBEATH Thomas carpenter Elderslie Camden
MCDONOUGH Laurence labourer John St. Camden
MCMAHON John nursery Elderslie Camden
MCMAHON Thomas nursery Elderslie Camden
NEW James carrier Camden Park Camden
NEW James sen. farmer Camden Park Camden
NEW Thomas labourer Wattle Ck. Camden
NEWTON Henry bootmaker Elderslie Camden
NORRIS Daniel farmer Elderslie Camden
NORRIS Isaac farmer Great South Rd. Camden
NORRIS George carrier Great South Rd. Camden
O'DONNELL John farmer Glendarnel Camden
O'DONNELL Patrick farmer Glendarnel Camden
O'FLAHERTY Michael bootmaker Elderslie Camden
PARKER Thomas farmer Westbrook Camden
PEARSON Eliza postmistress Argyle St. Camden
PEARSON James teacher John St. Camden
PEARSON James sen. carpenter John St. Camden
POTTER Richard saddler Argyle St. Camden
PRICE James labourer Edward St. Camden
PRIOR Frederic farmer Brisbane Meadows Camden
PROCTER Benjamin farmer Green Hills Camden
QUINN John farmer Mulgoa Forest Camden
REEDY Patrick labourer Camden Park Camden
REEDY Thomas gardener Camden Park Camden
REEVES Henry P. teacher Church Rd. Camden
RICHARDSON Thomas farmer Westbrook Camden
RIGNEY John farmer North Camden Camden
RIGNEY Michael carrier North Camden Camden
RISLEY William innkeeper Argyle St. Camden
ROFE Alfred farmer North Camden Camden
ROFE William farmer North Camden Camden
ROOTES Sivyer farmer Great South Rd. Camden
RUDD James labourer Camden Park Camden
SAUNDERSON William joiner John St. Camden
SCHMIDT Laurence water carrier John St. Camden
SCHNIEDER Jacob labourer Elderslie Camden
SHEATHER Frederic saddler Hill St. Camden
SHEATHER James labourer Exeter St. Camden
SHEATHER James jun. labourer Elderslie Camden
SHOEMACK Henry farmer Brisbane Meadows Camden
SHOEMACK John farmer Brisbane Meadows Camden
SIMPSON Ebenezer tanner Argyle St. Camden
SMALL Thomas labourer Brownlow Hill Camden
SMART Charles farmer Great South Rd. Camden
SMART John farmer North Camden Camden
SMART Samuel farmer Great South Rd. Camden
SMITH Charles harness maker Argyle St. Camden
SMITH John farmer Razorback Camden
SPICE Isaac miller Cobbity Paddock Camden
SPICE John farmer Oak's Rd. Camden
SQUELCH Thomas farmer Edward St. Camden
STRINGER George farmer Mount Hunter Camden
STUCKEY Elgar farmer Great South Rd. Camden
STUCKEY Robert farmer Great South Rd. Camden
THOMPSON Mary storekeeper Argyle St. Camden
THOMPSON W. & C. millers Edward St. Camden
THORN Elias farmer North Camden Camden
THORN William farmer North Camden Camden
TICKNER Henry labourer Razorback Camden
TICKNER John farmer Razorback Camden
TINGECOMBE Henry accountant Bank NSW John St. Camden
TINGECOMBE H. clerk Parsonage Camden
TRUSCOTT William farmer Brisbane Meadows Camden
WARD Samuel butcher Argyle St. Camden
WATERS Charles innkeeper Argyle St. Camden
WATSON James labourer West Camden Camden
WATSON Thomas labourer West Camden Camden
WEEKES John farmer Sheather's Lane Camden
WELLING John householder Mitchell St. Camden
WHEELER James farmer Westbrook Camden
WHEELER John farmer Westbrook Camden
WHEELER Jonathan farmer Westbrook Camden
WHEELER Samuel farmer Westbrook Camden
WHITE Edwin farmer Cawdor Camden
WHITE Rufus farmer Mount Hunter Camden
WHITE William farmer --- Camden
WATMAN Edmund farmer Glendarnel Camden
WATMAN Mrs. laundress Elderslie Camden
WHITEMAN Nelson farmer West Camden
WILSON John blacksmith Argyle St. Camden
WILSON William farmer Green Hills Camden
WINTER James groom Elizabeth St. Camden
WRIGHT James overseer Camden Park Camden
YOUNG Jacob tin worker Argyle St. Camden
YOUNG Jacob vinedresser Camden Park Camden
YOUNG Robert gardener Glebe Camden

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here