CHARCOAL CREEK

Page 112
Distance 70 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 3.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 5.45 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Campbelltown, and coach Wollongong; or steam from Sydney to Wollongong, 4 m. Charcoal Creek.
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ABBERTON Stephen --- Kembla Grange Charcoal Ck.
ABBOTT Robert carpenter West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ABBOTT William sawyer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ALGAR John junr. dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
ALGAR John senr. carpenter Berkely Charcoal Ck.
AXAM Charles tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
AXAM Francis dairy Kembla Grange Charcoal Ck.
BARBER Frederick --- Fisherman Lake Charcoal Ck.
BARRETT George carpenter Flagstaff Hill Charcoal Ck.
BARRETT John --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
BARRETT Joseph farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
BEATUS Phineas storekeeper --- Charcoal Ck.
BERLING William farmer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
BIRMINGHAM E. cattle dealer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
BLACKMAN John --- Farmborough Charcoal Ck.
BRUCE John dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
BURGESS Joseph senr. dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
BURGESS Joseph junr. dairy Flagstaff Hill Charcoal Ck.
BURKE John tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
BURNS Frederic carpenter --- Charcoal Ck.
CHENEY Francis contractor Kembla Charcoal Ck.
CHENEY Robert dairy Berkely Gate Charcoal Ck.
CHILD John farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
CLIFFORD Thomas dairy Mullet Ck. Charcoal Ck.
CLYNCH Christopher farmer Newton Charcoal Ck.
COLLINS David farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
COLLINS Margaret dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
DAY Thomas farmer Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DENNIS Abraham fisherman Lake Charcoal Ck.
DEVER Richard fisherman Lake Charcoal Ck.
DUFFY George farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
DUFFY Alexander tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN Alexander senr. --- Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN Alexander junr. dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN John bush carpenter Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN Thomas dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNSMORE Catherine dairy Catherwood Charcoal Ck.
DWYER Daniel farmer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
ELLIOTT Matthew farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
ELSMORE Alfred currier --- Charcoal Ck.
EVERETT Alfred fisherman --- Charcoal Ck.
FACKENDER Robert blacksmith --- Charcoal Ck.
FRITZ John --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
FRY James sawyer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
FULLER Alfred tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
GLEESON Margaret --- Kembla Grange Charcoal Ck.
GRAHAM William farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
HALPIN Bridget --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HALPIN Mary --- --- Charcoal Ck.
HALPIN James farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HARRIS Henry grazier Newton Charcoal Ck.
HARRIS Joseph resident --- Charcoal Ck.
HARRIS William farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HARTLEY George gardener Berkely Charcoal Ck.
HARVEY John B. --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HAWKINS Richard teacher --- Charcoal Ck.
HEALEY Daniel farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
HEALEY Edward dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
HEGARTY James currier --- Charcoal Ck.
HEGARTY William farmer Berkely Charcoal Ck.
HENDERSON Archibald --- Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
HERRIN John carrier West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HOARE Charles farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
IRWIN John contractor Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
JAMES David jun. farmer Reserve Charcoal Ck.
JAMES David sen. dairy Kembla Vale Charcoal Ck.
JAMIESON Robert contractor Farmborough Charcoal Ck.
JENKINS Frederic --- Berkely Charcoal Ck.
KAVENEY Patrick farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
KELLY Thomas farmer Berkely Charcoal Ck.
KEYS Thomas --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
KILKELLY Thomas dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
KILLOUGH Archibald --- Berkely Charcoal Ck.
KING Wm. farm labourer --- Charcoal Ck.
LATTER Adolphus labourer Lake Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY George farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY John dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY Thomas dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY Mrs. Jane --- --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY William innkeeper --- Charcoal Ck.
LUNN Mrs. Ellen midwife West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MARCEAN Joseph farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MERCHANT Elias labourer --- Charcoal Ck.
MOORE Albert teacher West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MOORE James farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MORLEY Walter tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
MURRAY Thomas farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
MCCARTHY Charles tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
MCCLOY Robert farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCDONOUGH Michael farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCNAB James farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCNAB Philip farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCPAUL George farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
MCPAUL James farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
MCPAUL John farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
NEVILLE James farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
O'BRIEN Lawrence farmer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
O'BRIEN Timothy farmer Newton Charcoal Ck.
PAINE David farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
PHILLIPS Frederic storekeeper --- Charcoal Ck.
POLLY Ira farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
RALPH Christopher currier --- Charcoal Ck.
RICHARDS & Sons curriers & tanners --- Charcoal Ck.
RING George tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
RITCHIE Joseph dairy Canterbury Charcoal Ck.
RUTLEDGE David farmer Mount Kembla Charcoal Ck.
ROACH James --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN Edward --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN John N. --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN William jun. --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN William sen. farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROSE William dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
RYAN Peter contractor Kembla Charcoal Ck.
RYAN William farmer Kembla Charcoal Ck.
SMITH Edmund F. postmaster --- Charcoal Ck.
SMITH Mrs. Mary dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
SMITH Thomas --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
SMITH William farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
SWEENEY John tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
THOMPSON Ellen --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
THOMPSON William dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
WAPLES George gardener Kembla Range Charcoal Ck.
WAPLES James farmer Kembla Range Charcoal Ck.
WAPLES John --- Kembla Range Charcoal Ck.
WHIFFEN Mrs. Ann dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
WILLIAMSON James --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here