DELEGATE

Page 152
Distance 366 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday, Saturday, Monday 11.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Thursday, Saturday, Monday, 12.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.15 a.m.
Route  Steam Merimbula, coach Bombala, 24 m. Delegate
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALIOER Adam shepherd Church Station Delegate
ALLEN Benjamin squatter Kirkanong Delegate
ALLEN William farmer Glenroy Delegate
ARTON Henry bootmaker Glenroy Delegate
CAMPBELL Duncan farmer Tombong Delegate
CAMPBELL John squatter Wallendibby Delegate
CALVUER Michael stockman Corrowono Delegate
CLARE William shepherd Tombong Delegate
CORCOLIN Denis bootmaker Corrowono Delegate
CRYER William miner --- Delegate
CUMMINS William shepherd Wallendibby Delegate
CUNNINGTON George overseer Corrowong Delegate
DEENEY Neil carrier Corrowong Delegate
DOWNEY Edward carrier Corrowong Delegate
FLETCHER William farmer Glenroy Delegate
FOLEY Peter miner Glenroy Delegate
GARDENER George farmer Cragie Delegate
HAYDON Henry squatter --- Delegate
HAYDON James squatter Stockyard Flat Delegate
HENSLEIGH John squatter Bendor Delegate
JAMISON Robert shepherd --- Delegate
JOHNSON Thomas innkeeper Chinatown Delegate
JONES Edward shepherd Wallendibby Delegate
LAWSON Charles squatter Cragie Delegate
LAWSON Charles Henry squatter Bendor Delegate
LAWSON John James squatter Cragie Delegate
MARTIN Thomas shepherd --- Delegate
MILES George shepherd --- Delegate
MCGUIGAN John farmer Corrowong Delegate
MCKAY Alexander shepherd Wallendibby Delegate
MCKAY William squatter Wallendibby Delegate
MCLAUGHLAN James farmer Daddick Nora Delegate
MCREACHIE Alexander superintendent --- Delegate
O'HARE James squatter Corrowong Delegate
PIKE James miner Bendor Delegate
REEDY John shepherd Glenroy Delegate
RICHMOND Peter shepherd Corrowong Delegate
ROBERTS James shepherd Chinatown Delegate
RYAN Daniel storekeeper Glenroy Delegate
RYAN Jeremiah miner Glenroy Delegate
SCOTT Alexander mailman --- Delegate
SEVERWRIGHT William farmer --- Delegate
SIMPSON Charles farmer --- Delegate
SMITH Thomas shepherd --- Delegate
SHINFIELD John carpenter Corrowong Delegate
TAYLOR Edward carrier Spring Flat Delegate
TAYLOR James farmer Spring Flat Delegate
TERRY John farmer Cragie Delegate
UNDERWOOD James teacher Corrowong Delegate
WELSH Owen shepherd Corrowong Delegate
WILLIAMS Richard storekeeper --- Delegate
WILSON George carpenter --- Delegate

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here