MUDGEE

Page 356
Distance 168 miles West of Sydney 
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 2.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 7 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 a.m.
Route  Rail Wallerawang, Cobbs coach Mudgee.

SURNAME		CHRISTIAN	OCCUPATION	ADDRESS
ADAMS		Thomas		farmer		Cullenbone
ADAMS		William		---		Denison St.
AH TUE		John		merchant	Lewis St.
AKEHURST	James		gardener	Cox St.
ALBURY		Henry		sawyer		Pipe Clay
ALDWELL		G.		telegraph master Market St.
ANDERSON	Peter		farmer		Mudgee
ANDREWS		Thomas		---		Gladstone St.
ANDREWS		William		---		Market Square
ARNOLD		George		miller		Church St.
ARNOLD		Joseph		carrier		Inglis St.
ARNOLD		William		undertaker	Perry St.
ATKINSON & DEAN			fellmongers	Harpers Flat
ATKINSON	James		grazier		Short St.
BAGNELL		Ephraim		farmer		Burrendulla
BAGNELL		Nehemiah	farmer		Burrendulla
BAGNELL		R.		farmer		Bocoble Rd.
BARNES		Stafford	chemist		Market St.
BARNES		Thomas		brickmaker	Burrendulla
BARRY		John		auctioneer	Market Lane
BARTON		Edward		farmer		Pipe Clay
BARTON		John		innkeeper	Pipe Clay
BATCHELOR	Richard		---		Lawson St.
BAX		John		farmer		Burrendulla
BAYLY		Edward		clerk		Perry St.
BAYLY		Nicholas	grazier		Havilah
BEAMLAND	William		carpenter	Market St.
BEASLEY		George		farmer		Menah Flat
BEAUMONT	G. F.		---		Church St.
BENNETT		Henry		farmer		Tullragar Rd.
BENT		Samuel		teacher		Church St.
BISHOP		William		saddler		Market St.
BLACKMAN	Samuel		grazier		Cooyal Ck.
BLACKMAN	W.		commission agent Court St.
BONES		Jonathan	farmer		Snakes Ck.
BONES		William		farmer		Snakes Ck.
BOON		William		warder		Mudgee St.
BOOWELL		James		labourer	Court St.
BOYLE		Patrick		farmer		McDonald Ck.
BOYLING		Joseph		farmer		McDonald Ck.
BRANSCOMB	W.		tinsmith	Market St.
BRATLEY		Robert		brickmaker	Burrendulla
BRIMMER		Samuel		---		Lawson St.
BRODRIBB	James		solicitor	Market St.
BROWN		John		carrier		Burrendulla
BROWN		John		farmer		Burrendulla
BROWN		Richard		labourer	Mudgee
BUCKHOLTZ	Frederick	farmer		Pipe Clay
BULLOCK		Benjamin	farmer		Mount Frome
BURGESS		William		tanner		Menah Flat
BURNELL		T. C.		clerk		Perry St.
BURWOOD		Charles		farmer		Broomby
CADDAN		J.		harness-maker	Lewis St.
CADELL		Thomas		grazier		Big Hill
CAMPBELL	George		storekeepers assistant Market St.
CAMPBELL	Robert		storekeepers assistant Lewis St.
CAPHIS		William		sexton		Church St.
CARBURY		Patrick		farmer		McDonald Ck.
CAREW		James		farmer		Spring Flat
CAREW		William		farmer		Pipe Clay
CARMICHAEL	James		carpenter	Inglis St.
CARR		John		waterman	Perry St.
CARTER		T. S.		watchmaker	Market Square
CARTER		William		farmer		Oakey Ck.
CARTER		William L.	postmaster	Mudgee
CASSIN		Daniel		clerk		Mortimer St.
CATHIR		William		farmer		McDonald Ck.
CHAPPELL	Thomas		miller		Market Square
CHARLESWORTH	R.		carrier		Denison St.
CHESHIRE	Thomas		farmer		Lawson St.
CHRISTIAN	William		saddler		Gladstone St.
CLARK		Edward		solicitor	Denison St.
CLARKE		James		farmer		Cullenbone
CLARKE		Thomas		painter		Denison St.
COHEN		Laurence	---		Church St.
COHEN		Robert		hairdresser	Church St.
COLDREY		William 	bootmaker	Perry St.
COLEMAN		William 	innkeeper	Market St.
COLLINS		John		---		Inglis St.
CONWAY		R.		commission agent Court St.
COOK		Thomas		waterman	Mudgee
CORMACK		Christopher	farmer		Spring Flat
COX		Alexander	grazier		The Lodge
COX		Charles C.	grazier		Broomby
COX		Francis		grazier		Menah Flat
COX		Frederick	grazier		Mallinga
COX		G. H.		grazier		Burrendulla
COX		James D.	grazier		Eurunderee
COX		Joseph		auctioneer	Mortimer St.
COX		Vivian		storekeeper	Carleton
CROFT		William 	labourer	Mudgee
CROSSING & COX			commission agent Mortimer St.
CROSSING	George		storekeeper	Mortimer St.
CROSSING	Richard		grazier		Enfield
CUTTING		Arthur		surgeon		Lewis St.
DALY		Eugene		butcher		Market St.
DARLING		Robert		ironmonger	Lewis St.
DAVIDSON	George		solicitor	Market St.
DAY		Samuel		farmer		Menah Flat
DEAN		Henry		grazier		Market Lane
DENISON		John		farmer		Wilbetree
DENNISON	W. W.		clerk		Church St.
DERWIN		James		farmer		McDonald Ck.
DERWIN		Michael		farmer		McDonald Ck.
DEVANE		James		innkeeper	Market St.
DICK		John		gaoler		Market St.
DICKSON & SONS			storekeepers	Market St.
DICKSON		James		storekeeper	Market St.
DILLON		James		farmer		Menah Flat
DOCKERA		Stephen		farmer		Blina Ck.
DOREY		John		farmer		Burrendulla
DOUGLAS		John		farmer		McDonald Ck.
DOVE		Donald		gardener	Glenduart
DUGGAN		Thomas		innkeeper	Perry St.
DUNN		G. M.		solicitor	Perry St.
EARLS		Daniel		bootmaker	Market St.
EAGAN		T.		farmer		Wilbetree
ELSTON		Jesse		butcher		Maitland Rd.
EVANS		John		clerk		Market St.
FANTON		Edward		miller		Mortimer St.
FARTHING	Silas		farmer		McDonald Ck.
FATZENS		Edward		gardener	Mortimer St.
FAUCETT		Peter		carpenter	Short St.
FLEMING		Thomas		blacksmith	Lewis St.
FOBEY		James		farmer		Tallagar Rd.
FORD		James		farmer		Red Bank
FOWLER		Francis		labourer	Mortimer St.
FRANCA		B.		fancy bazaar	Market St.
FROST		Henry		innkeeper	Market Lane
FROST		Robert		innkeeper	Market Lane
GARDOLL		Conrad		tailor		Lewis St.
GARDOLL		T. B.		farmer		McDonald Ck.
GAWTHORNE	Benjamin	farmer		Lawsons Ck.
GAWTHORNE	Henry		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
GELLATELY	Joseph		coach builder	Market St.
GERTO		Joseph		farmer		Pipe Clay Rd.
GILDER		S. A.		clerk		Lewis St.
GILL		William 	labourer	Cox St.
GILLESPIE	William 	bootmaker	Perry St.
GOODES		Henry		photographer	Lewis St.
GOSSAGE		William 	sawyer		Pipe Clay Ck.
GRADY		M.		farmer		Mullamundy
GRADY		William 	farmer		Pipe Clay Ck.
GRAHAM		---		warder		Gaol
GRANTHAM	Thomas		farmer		Oakfield
GREEN		William 	farmer		Cullenbone
GREENWOOD	E. John		innkeeper	Bombera
GRIFFITH	R.		farmer		Pipe Clay Ck.
GUDGEON		H.		farmer		McDonald Ck.
GUDGEON		Thomas		farmer		McDonald Ck.
GUNNELL		John		butcher		Perry St.
GUNTHER		Rev. James	(C. E.)		Mudgee
HAKE		John J.		draper		Church St.
HALL		J. V.		bootmaker	Market Lane
HALL		Thomas		tinsmith	Church St.	
HANBER		H.		gardener	Broomby
HANDY		William 	farmer		Millamundy
HANNAN		Patrick		farmer		Pipe Clay
HARRIS		William		farmer		Burrendulla
HARRIS		W. R.		farmer		Mahers Flat
HART		Charles		drover		Burrendulla
HARVEY		Eliza		farmer		McDonald Ck.
HASKEN		Robert		tobacconist	Market Lane
HATTON		Samuel		hairdresser	Church St.
HAWKES & DENT			milliners	Market St.
HAWKETT		Henry		farmer		McDonald Ck.
HAZELTINE	George		blacksmith	Market St.
HAZELTINE	William 	blacksmith	Market St.
HEALY		John		cattle dealer	Bell St.
HELLMAN		Julius		merchant	Perry St.
HELLINGHAME	---		editor Western Post Bleak House
HERBERT		Thomas		teacher		Gladstone St.
HICKEY		Michael		farmer		Lowes Peak
HILL		John		innkeeper	Mortimer St.
HILL		William 	innkeeper	Market St.
HING		John		merchant	Gladstone St.
HOLMES		Thomas		farmer		Spring Ck.
HONEYSETT	John		---		Perry St.
HORTH		Joseph		farmer		Pipe Clay
HOWARTH		W. B.		compositor	Market Square
HUGHSON		Richard R.	innkeeper	Market St.
HUME		John		boarding house	Perry St.
HUNT		Peter		butcher		Inglis St.
INNIS		Fleetor		council clerk	Guntawang Rd.
JAMES		Layton		solicitor	Court St.
JAMES		Samuel		farmer		Graltai
JANE		Richard		labourer	Inglis St.
JERRY		Edward		farmer		Mount Frome
JOHNSTON	James		farmer		Bacoble Rd.
JOLLY		John		labourer	Court St.
JONES		Francis		carpenter	Gladstone St.
JORDON		Edward		farmer		Redbank
KEEOH		William 	farmer		Broomby
KELLETT		William 	storekeeper	Market St.
KELLY		Michael		---		Gladstone St.
KELMAN		George		carpenter	Gladstone St.
KEOUGH		Thomas		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
KERBY		Patrick		boarding house	Perry St.
KERR		Duncan		innkeeper	Lawsons Ck.
KERR		William 	saddler		Church St.
KEVIN		Charles		teacher		Mortimer St.
KIRKNESS	James		wheelwright	Horatio St.
KNOX		John		saddler		Market St.
LANE		George		cattle dealer	Church St.
LANE		James		butcher		Market St.
LANGBRIDGE	Edward		tanner		Menah Flat
LAVENDER	---		farmer		Mount Frome
LAVERACK	Martin		carpenter	Short St.
LAWRANCE	Frederick	proprietor Western Post Market St.
LAWSON		Charles		grazier		Putta Bucca
LEARY		George		CPS		Church St.
LEE		John		farmer		Menah Flat
LELT		William 	farmer		Pipe Clay
LENETT		John		---		Cox St.
LESTER		William 	chemist		Market St.
LEWIS		Thomas		wheelwright	Gladstone St.
LITTLE		James		innkeeper	Church St.
LODGE		B.		teller AJS Bank Mudgee
LONSDALE	Thomas		mason		Horatio St.
LOVEJOY		E.		commission agent Market St.
LOWE		Charles B.	grazier		Goree
LOWE		Robert		grazier		Wilbetree
LOWE		William 	grazier		Cullenbone
LOWE		William 	grazier		Elerslie
LUCAS		George		farmer		Pipe Clay
LYNCH		Daniel		letter carrier	Perry St.
LYONS		Myles		---		Short St.
MADIGAN		Luke		farmer		Redbank
MAHER		Edward		farmer		Menah
MAHER		Michael		farmer		Menah
MAHON		Edward		farmer		Pipe Clay
MALONE		Stephen		innkeeper	Mortimer St.
MARDON		George		tailor		Perry St.
MARKIWELL	Thomas		innkeeper	Market St.
MARSH		William 	farmer		Burrendulla
MASON		John		farmer		Pipe Clay
MEARS		John		miller		Burrendulla
MEDLEY		John R.		sub-inspector police Church St.
MIDDLETON	Thomas		farmer		Duffer Gully
MILLER		Donald		constable	Market St.
MILLER		John		carpenter	Douro St.
MILLER		Thomas		---		Inglis St.
MILLER		William 	carpenter	Denison St.
MILLS		John J.		innkeeper	Market St.
MILLS		Thomas		gardener	Short St.
MILLS		William 	watchmaker	Market St.
MILNE		Robert		cordial maker	Burrendulla
MINCHIN		Isaac		farmer		Putta Bucca
MOGG		Thomas		farmer		Burrendulla
MOGG		Thomas		waterman	Denison St.
MOGG		William 	farmer		Burrendulla
MOLLOY		John		blacksmith	Church St.
MONIS		William 	tailor		Market St.
MULLEN		Frederick	bootmaker	Market St.
MUNN		Charles		clerk		Douro St.
MURPHY		Edward		saddler		Market St.
MURRY		William 	innkeeper	Sydney Rd.
MCBETH		John		warder		Douro St.
MCBETH		Norman		constable	Douro St.
MCCABE		John		farmer		Spring Ck.
MCCARTHY	J. H.		miller		Church St.
MCCOSKER	J. B.		sub-manager AJS Bank Mudgee
MCCULLOUGH	H.		bootmaker	Gladstone St.
MCDAID		Joseph		farmer		Burrendulla
MCDOUGAL	W.		coach builder	Guntewang Rd.
MCEWAN		Rev. A.		---		Manse, Mortimer St.
MCFARLAND	Duncan		carpenter	Denison St.
MCGLINCHY	R.		farmer		Mount Frome
MCGRATH		James		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
MCHUGH		James		farmer		Mullamundy
MCQUIGGAN	George		innkeeper	Perry St.
NASH		Martin		farmer		Redbank
NEELY		Alexander	waterman	Lewis St.
NEWMAN		John		farmer		The Nile
NEWTON		Robert		farmer		Pipe Clay
NEWTON		William 	innkeeper	Broomby
NICHOLSON	William 	baker		Market St.
NILTHORPE	James		tailor		Market St.
NORRIS		James		farmer		Oakey Ck.
OBRIEN		John		teacher		Perry St.
OBRIEN		Patrick		farmer		Pipe Clay
OBRIEN		Thomas		farmer		Lowes Peak
ODONOVAN	Rev. John	(R. C.)		Market St.
OLIVER		William 	farmer		Pipe Clay
ORAM		Rev. Joseph	(Wesleyan)	Mortimer St.
PALMER		Thomas		farmer		Wilbetree
PARKER		R.		accountant	Mudgee
PARKINS		Samuel		farmer		Buggee Buggee
PATEMAN		John		baker		Market St.
PATMAN		William 	carrier		Redbank
PAULING		James		farmer		Collingwood
PAYNE		Mark		farmer		Burrendulla
PEARSON		William 	farmer		Pipe Clay
PETERS		Thomas		draper		Redbank
PHILLIPS	Isaac		farmer		Bocoble Rd.
PHIPPS		Charles		farmer		Pipe Clay
PILE		William 	farmer		Mullamundy
PIPER		William 	carpenter	Court St.
POLDEN		Charles		tailor		Market St.
PORTER		Robert		farmer		Pipe Clay
QUIGLEY		Thomas		farmer		Oakfiled
RAMSAY		Wilson		surgeon		Perry St.
RANDELL		George		farmer		Menah
RANDELL		John		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
RANDELL		John		farmer		Menah
RANDELL		Richard		farmer		Market Lane
RANDELL		William 	farmer		Putta Bucca
RAYNOR		Robert		farmer		Mullamundy
RAYNOR		Samuel		farmer		Mullamundy
RAYNOR		William 	farmer		McDonald Ck.
REID		Adam		farmer		Pipe Clay
RICHARDS	Evan		bailiff		Hone Ck.
RICHIE		William 	farmer		McDonald Ck.
RILEY		Daniel		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
RILEY		Edward		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
ROBERTSON	Andrew		farmer		Putta Bucca
ROBINSON	George		farmer		Pipe Clay
RODGERS		Peter		farmer		Tollagar Rd.
RODGERSON	James		labourer	Lewis St.
ROPE		George		farmer		Pipe Clay
ROPE		James		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
ROPE		Robert		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
ROSS		James		farmer		Black Spring Ck.
ROSS		John		farmer		Pipe Clay
ROSS		Mrs.		nurse		Perry St.
ROSSITER	Henry		farmer		Mount Frome
ROWELL		Nicholas	farmer		Bomhia
ROWLING		Charles		surgeon		Denison St.
RUSSELL		Michael		farmer		Bacoble Rd.
RUTTERFORD	Samuel		drover		Redbank
SADDINGTON	Mark		dealer		Perry St.
SANARY		William 	farmer		Burrendulla
SAWYER		Daniel		farmer		Burrendulla
SCHLACHLER	Francis		tinsmith	Market St.
SCHPP		Thomas		farmer		McDonald Ck.
SCUDDS		Richard		farmer		Racecourse
SCYFLET		Edward		blacksmith	Lawson St.
SEATON		Francis		butcher		Market Lane
SHALES		John		carrier		Pipe Clay
SHARP		George		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
SHARP		James		farmer		Burrendulla
SHEEHAN		John		farmer		McDonald Ck.
SHEPHERD	Montgomery	saddler		Market St.
SHEPHERD	William 	butcher		Church St.
SHERIDAN	Daniel		carrier		Denison St.
SHERRY		Walter		tailor		Market St.
SHIPP		Casper		farmer		Redbank
SHIPP		John		boarding house Market Square
SHUTE		Silas		farmer		Oakfield
SIMPSON		William 	farmer		Market Square
SINGLE		A. J.		---		Cox St.
SLATTERY	Edward		farmer		Mudgee
SMITH		Henry		news vendor	Market Lane
SMITH		Samuel		carpenter	Horatio St.
SMITH		Thomas		carrier		Perry St.
SMITH		Thomas		farmer		Burrendulla
SMITH		William 	farmer		Broomby
SOUTHWICK	George		farmer		Lawsons Ck.
SOUTHWICK	John		farmer		Wilbetree
STERNE		William 	machine maker	Lewis St.
STOLLARD	J. & E.		farmers		Burrendulla
STRIKE		John		farmer		Pipe Clay
STUCKEY		Henry		farmer		Burrendulla
SULLIVAN	Timothy		farmer		Mount Frome
SWORDS		John		innkeeper	Mortimer St.
SYMONDS		Stephen		farmer		Burrendulla
TALBOT		Thomas		farmer		Lowes Peak
TARRANT		Thomas		carrier		Burrendulla
TAYLOR		J. T.		accountant	Denison St.
TEBBUTT		Henry		bazaar		Market St.
THOMAS		A. E.		tanner		Lawson St.
THOMAS		James		carrier		Horatio St.
THOMPSON	Aaron		storekeeper	Green Swamp
THOMPSON	William 	gunsmith	Perry St.
THURSTON	Horatio		clerk		Cox St.
TINDALL		Francis		innkeeper	Market St.
TODHUNTER	H.		manager AJS Bank Perry St.
TOMPKINS	George		farmer		Wilbetree
TOOMEY		John		blacksmith	Market Lane
TUCKERMAN	S.		innkeeper	Market Lane
TURNER		William 	coach builder	Church St.
TUXFORD		John		carrier		Market Lane
UNDERWOOD	James		drover		Cooyal Ck.
VILE		Herman		farmer		Bumbero
VOWLES		---		carpenter	Gladstone St.
WALKER & COX			auctioneers	Martin St.
WALL		William 	farmer		Lewis St.
WALSH		James		poundkeeper	Lawson St.
WALSH		J. G.		farmer		Pipe Clay
WALSH		Patrick		farmer		Mudgee
WAN		Long		merchant	Market St.
WARBURTON	George		PM		Mudgee
WARD		Jacob		farmer		McDonald Ck.
WARD		James		farmer		Broomby
WARD		Thomas		farmer		Wilbetree
WARD		William 	labourer	Denison St.
WATTERS		Thomas		farmer		Bocoble Rd.
WATTS		John		farmer		Mount Frome
WEBB		Edward		farmer		Wilbetree
WEBB		Thos.		sergeant police	Market Square
WEBSTER		John		saddler		Market St.
WEBSTER		Thomas		labourer	Church St.
WELLARD		Robert		labourer	Redbank
WHITE		R.		manager Bank NSW Perry St.
WILKINS		James		coach builder	Market Lane
WILKINSON	Charles		clerk		Perry St.
WILLIS		John		farmer		Bumbero
WILMOTE		James		farmer		Mount Frome
WILMOT		Thomas		dealer		Lewis St.
WILSON		Henry		storekeeper	Church St.
WILSON		James		farmer		Lime Stones
WILSON		Thomas		farmer		Burrendulla
WILSON		William 	farmer		Lawsons Ck.
WILTON		Samuel		farmer		Mortimer St.
WILTON		Thomas		farmer		McDonald Ck.
WILTON		William 	farmer		McDonald Ck.
WINTER		Henry		bricklayer	Horatio St.
WINTER		Silas		builder		Mortimer St.
WITTAKER	John		farmer		McDonald Ck.
WOOD		Thomas		farmer		McDonald Ck.
WOODS		W. F. & Co.	storekeepers	Perry St.
WOOLLEY		---		---		Lewis St.
WRIGHT		John		coachman	Church St.
WYE		William F.	line inspector	Market St.
ADVERTISEMENTS:

BLACKMAN & CONWAY, AUCTIONEERS, CATTLE SALESMEN, STOCK, STATION & GENERAL
COMMISSION AGENTS, WOOL & COLONIAL PRODUCE BROKERS, COURT & MARKET STREETS,
MUDGEE, AND MEDLEY ST. GULGONG. AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENTS OF ALL KNIDS,
GALVANIZED IRON, PURE CEDAR AND HARDWOOD, WOOLPACKS, SHEEP SHEARS, AND OTHER
STATION SUPPLIES.
WOOL AND COLONIAL PRODUCE STORES - - COURT STREET, MUDGEE
AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT STORES - - -  MARKET STREET, MUDGEE
BRANCH STORES - - - - - - - - - - - -MEDLEY STREET, GULGONG

MAITLAND HOTEL, MARKET ST., MUDGEE, THOMAS SMITH, PROPRIETOR.
FIRST CLASS ACCOMMODATION. WINES AND SPIRITS OF THE VERY BEST QUALITY.
GOOD STABLING, &C.
A LINE OF FIVE HORSE COVERED VANS PLY TWICE WEEKLY BETWEEN MUDGEE AND
WALLERAWANG. LEAVING WALLERAWANG MONDAYS AND THURSDAYS, ON THE ARRIVAL OF THE
TRAIN FROM SYDNEY; LEAVING THE MAITLAND HOTEL, MUDGEE, ON MONDAYS AND SATURDAYS
AT 7 A.M. TO CATCH THE WALLERAWANG TRAIN FOR SYDNEY.
FARES EACH WAY - - 12s. 6d. ONLY.

VICTORIA BREWERY COMPANY  SPARKLING XXX ALE AND PORTER, MUDGEE.

W. COLDREY, (LATE MRS. W. TULLOCH), BOOT AND SHOE MAKER, PERRY ST., MUDGEE.

HUGHSONS FAMILY AND COMMERCIAL HOTEL, CORNER OF PERRY AND MARKET STREETS,
(OPPOSITE TELEGRAPH OFFICE), MUDGEE. RICHARD R. HUGHSON, PROPRIETOR.

E. LOVEJOY, COMMISSION AGENT & VALUATOR, AND GOODS DELIVERY OFFICE, MARKET ST.,
MUDGEE. NB  GOODS FORWARDED TO ALL PARTS OF THE COLONY.

STEAM AERATED WATER WORKS, MUDGEE. R. F. MILNE, PROPRIETOR. 
SODA WATER, LEMONADE AND CORDIAL MANUFACTURER, ALSO, THE MUDGEE ICE WORKS.

[A CARD] MR. GEORGE DAVIDSON, SOLICITOR, &C., MARKET STREET, MUDGEE AND HERBERT
ST., GULGONG.

[A CARD] LAYTON O. D. JAMES, SOLICITOR, AND COMMISSIONER FOR SUPREME COURT,
COURT STREET, MUDGEE. BRANCH AT GULGONG.

[A CARD] MR. RICHARD JOHNSON, SOLICITOR, NOTARY PUBLIC, AND COMMISSIONER OF
SUPREME COURT. OFFICES  MUDGEE AND GULGONG.

MUDGEE HOUSE. DICKSON & SONS, MUDGEE, HARGRAVES, AND GULGONG, DRAPERS, GROCERS,
IRONMONGERS, WINE & SPIRIT MERCHANTS, MILLERS, AND GENERAL IMPORTERS.

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here