SINGLETON, I-M

Greville's Post Office Directory 1872  SINGLETON, I-M

ILLES                William                farmer                Mundewoi
JAMIESON        John                ---                John St.
JAMES                Thomas                labourer        Goorangoola
JAMES                William                tailor                Elizabeth St.
JARMAN                George jun.        carpenter        Hunter St.
JARMAN                Geo. sen.        boot factory        George St.
JARMAN                Richard                ---                George St.
JERMAN                William                labourer        Wattle Ponds
JOHNSTON        Isaac                farmer                Nine-mile Ck.
JOHNSTON        John                farmer                Nine-mile Ck.
JOHNSTON        John, JP        grazier                Clydesdale
JOHNSTON        Joseph                labourer        Archerfield
JOHNSTON        Jonas                farmer                Nine-mile Ck.
JOHNSTON        Richard                overseer        Clydesdale
JOHNSTON        William                labourer        Hunter St.
JOLLY                Daniel                labourer        St. Clair
JOLLY                Henry                farmer                Dangars Ck.
JOLLY                John                farmer                Dangars Ck.
JONES                Henry                butcher                George St.
JONES                John                labourer        Elizabeth St.
JONES                Thomas                labourer        Menimbah
JONES                William                carrier                Hunter St.
JONES                William H.        overseer        Abbey green
JORDAN                David                labourer        Dunolly
JORDAN                Francis                labourer        Dunolly
JORDAN                Jonathan        splitter        Town Common
JUDE                William                labourer        Kelso
KAVANAGH        Edward                farmer                Combo
KAVANAGH        Edward                farmer                Wylies Flat
KAVANAGH        Michael                farmer                Wylies Flat
KAVANAGH        Thomas                carrier                Wylies Flat
KEEHAGHER        John                farmer                First Ck.
KEENAHAN        James                blacksmith        George St.
KEENAHAN        John                farmer                Butter Stream
KEENAHAN        Patrick                carrier                Butter Stream
KELEHAN                Daniel                servant                Neotsfield
KELLAHER        Patrick                farmer                First Ck.
KELLY                Michael                porter                George St.
KELLY                Philip                labourer        Bathurst St.
KELMAN                Lewis                superintendent        Kirkton
KENNEDY                Honora                dressmaker        George St.
KENNEDY                James                farmer                Whittingham
KENNEDY                John                blacksmith        John St.
KENNEDY                Roger                farmer                Whittingham
KENNEDY                Sarah Jane        innkeeper        George St.
KENNY                Fanny                teacher                George St.
KENNY                Henry                labourer        near Bridge
KENNY                Matthew                clerk                John St.
KEOUGH                Michael                labourer        St. Clair
KEPPIE                John                wheelwright        Hunter St.
KERMODE                James                farmer                Dry Ck.
KERRIGAN        John                drover                Wylies Flat
KILLEN                John                farmer                Whittingham
KILLINE                Henry                farmer                Campbells Ck.
KILPATRICK        Mary Ann        laundress        John St.
KING                Frederick        fencer                Stoney Ck.
KING                Hugh                carrier                First Ck.
KING                James                carrier                First Ck.
KING                Jane                seamstress        George St.
KING                Patrick                carrier                First Ck.
KINGSBURY        James                storekeeper        John St.
KINGSTON        William                miller                John St.
KINZIG                M. jun.                farmer                Goorangoola
KINZIG                M. sen.                farmer                Goorangoola
KIRKWOOD        Henry                brickmaker        Greenwood
KIRKWOOD        John                farmer                Whittingham
KIRKWOOD        John T.                farmer                Kelso
KNIGHT                Charles                labourer        Stoney Ck.
KNIGHT                John                printer                Macquarie St.
KNIGHT                Mary                boarding-house        Macquarie St.
KYLE                Arthur                labourer        Boggy Flat
KYLE                Matthew                labourer        Boggy Flat
KYLE                Robert                farmer                Boggy Flat
LANCESTER        W.                blacksmith        John St.
LANE                Rev. George        (Wesleyan)        Elizabeth St.
LANGFORD        Edward                farmer                Gowrie
LANGFORD        Thomas                farmer                Wylies Flat
LANGHORN        John                farmer                Abbey Green
LAVERTY                Robert                farmer                Redburnbury
LAVERTY                William                farmer                Redburnbury
LEAHY                James                farmer                Combo
LEARY                Barnabas        labourer        John St.
LEARY                John                drover                John St.
LEARY                Patrick                labourer        John St.
LEARY                Michael                blacksmith        Church St.
LEDGER                Mary                laundress        Queen St.
LEONARD                George                labourer        Bathurst St.
LEONARD                John                labourer        Kelso
LEONARD                Laurence        cook                Abbey Green
LEONARD                Rev. T. J.        (RC)                Cambridge St.
LESLEY                W. A.                superintendent        George St.
LESLEY                W. C.                chemist                George St.
LETHBRIDGE        George                grazier                Bridgman
LETHBRIDGE        John, JP        grazier                Bridgman
LEWIS                John                labourer        Pitt St.
LEYCESTER        A. A.                superintendent        Neotsfield
LLOYD                George                carpenter        Hunter St.
LLOYD                Mary                ---                John St.
LOCKHART        Edward                farmer                First Ck.
LOCKHART        William                farmer                First Ck.
LODER                George                grazier                Abbey Green
LODER                George T.        grazier                Wylies Flat
LODER                St. Thomas        grazier                Wylies Flat
LODER                Thomas                clerk                George St.
LORD                Henry                porter                John St.
LOUND                Henry                auctioneer        Hunter St.
LOWE                John                labourer        Lairmount
LOWE                William                bootmaker        John St.
LUCY                Timothy                shepherd        St. Clair
LYNCH                Bridget                ---                Emigrant Ck.
LYNCH                John                carrier                New Freugh
LYNCH                Matthew                labourer        Wylies Flat
LYNCH                William                carrier                Emigrant Ck.
MADDEN                George                wheelwright        George St.
MAGUIRE                J.                tailor & draper        George St.
MAGUIRE                Michael                innkeeper        John St.
MAHER                Eliza                servant                Elizabeth St.
MAHER                Hugh                labourer        Rixs Ck.
MAHER                John                carrier                Rixs Ck.
MAHER                Martin                carrier                Rixs Ck.
MAHER                Mary                storekeeper        George St.
MAHER                Michael                farmer                Rixs Ck.
MALARKEY        Francis                constable        Macquarie St.
MALLEY                John                porter                John St.
MALONEY                Patrick                labourer        Archerfield
MANNIX                James                farmer                Bridgman
MANSFIELD        Charles jun.        carrier                Neotsfield
MANSFIELD        Charles sen.        servant                Neotsfield
MANSFIELD        Jonathan        carrier                Neotsfield
MANSFIELD        William                carter                Elizabeth St.
MARNES                William                baker                Bourke St.
MARSHALL        Alexander        labourer        Abbey Green
MARSHALL        John                labourer        High St.
MARSTON                Richard                farmer                Kelso
MARTIN                James                labourer        Macquarie St.
MARTIN                James                labourer        Neotsfield
MASON                James                tailor                George St.
MASON                John                carrier                George St.
MASSEY                James                engine cleaner        Kelso
MATTHEWS        James                carrier                Hunter St.
MATTHEWSON        Duncan                farmer                First Ck.
MEHAFFEY        Robert                dealer                George St.
MELLON                Edward                farmer                Doctors Ck.
MENZENBERG        Phillip                farmer                St. Clair
MERTON                Mary                teacher                Abbey Green
MEULMAN                Henry                musician        Hunter St.        
MEYN                William                tailor                George St.
MILES                Thomas                labourer        near Bridge
MILLER                Christian        farmer                Station Ck.
MILLER                Edward                carrier                Doctors Ck.
MILLER                John                servant                Oaklands
MILLER                Thomas                storekeeper        Campbell St.
MILLIARD        Emanuel                servant                Town Head
MINOR                George                labourer        Glenridding
MINOR                James                bootmaker        John St.
MINOR                John jun.        labourer        Glenridding
MINOR                John sen.        labourer        Glenridding
MOLSTER                John                labourer        Elizabeth St.
MOLSTER                Thomas                labourer        Elizabeth St.
MOORE                James                labourer        Greenwood
MOORE                James                storekeeper        John St.
MOORE                John                superintendent        Greenwood
MOORE                Thomas                clerk                John St.
MORAN                Patrick                farmer                First Ck.
MORRIS                James                farmer                St. Clair
MORRIS                William                farmer                Dry Ck.
MORRISON        Daniel                ironmonger        John St.
MOSS                Conrad                farmer                Dry Ck.
MOSS                Richard                labourer        St. Clair
MOY                William                draper                John St.
MOYNAN                Charles                storekeeper        John St.
MUNRO                Alexander        grazier                George St.
MUNRO                Hugh                blacksmith        George St.
MURRAY                Alexander        storekeeper        George St.
MURRAY                Christopher        carpenter        Rixs Ck.
MURRAY                H. jun.                saddler                Montpellier Hills
MURRAY                H. sen.                builder                Montpellier Hills
MURRAY                James                carrier                Montpellier Hills
MURRAY                Robert                carrier                Montpellier Hills
MURRAY                William                carrier                Montpellier Hills
MCCALLUM        Dougald                ---                High St.
MCCANNON        James jun.        miller                George St.
MCCANNON        James sen.        labourer        George St.
MCCLEOD                Alexander        farmer                Gladfield
MCCLEOD                Donald                farmer                Glendon
MCCOSKER        Ann                innkeeper        Bourke St.
MCCOSKER        Bernard jun.        farmer                Glendon
MCCOSKER        Bernard sen.        farmer                Glendon
MCCOSKER        Frank                farmer                Nine-mile Ck.
MCCOSKER        Thomas                butcher                Gowrie
MCCROWE                Martin                labourer        Racecourse
MCDERMOTT        Daniel                farmer                Nine-mile Ck.
MCDERMOTT        Peter                labourer        St. Clair
MCDERMOTT        Thomas                farmer                Rosemount
MCDONALD        Donald                farmer                Singleton
MCDONALD        John                bootmaker        George St.
MCDOUALL        J. C. S., JP        grazier                New Freugh
MCDOUALL        Patrick                grazier                New Freugh
MCDOUALL        Robert                grazier                New Freugh
MCDOUGALL        A., JP                grazier                Kelso Place
MCDOUGALL        James                farmer                Singleton
MCDOUGALL        Ronald                overseer        Singleton
MCDOUGALL        Thomas                farmer                Kelso Place
MCDOUGALL        Walter                drover                Dunolly
MCFADDEN        H. jun.                wheelwright        Clountries
MCFADDEN        H. sen.                wheelwright        Clountries
MCFARLANE        Patrick                farmer                Station Ck.
MCGEE                Henry                farmer                Abbey Green
MCGEE                Richard                blacksmith        John St.
MCGHINN                John                servant                Bridgman
MCGILVERY        Charles                labourer        Abbey Green
MCGINLAY        James                carrier                Combo
MCGINLAY        Charles                carrier                Dunolly
MCGINN                Michael                carrier                Singleton
MCGOWAN                Frank                drover                Harriet St.
MCGOWAN                James jun.        drover                Harriet St.
MCGOWAN                James sen.        labourer        Harriet St.
MCGRATH                Edward                farmer                Combo
MCGRATH                Michael                labourer        Abbey Green
MCGRATH                Philip                labourer        Kelso
MCGREGOR        Alexander        labourer        Abbey Green
MCINERNEY        John                farmer                Combo
MCKENDRY        John                labourer        Hunter St.
MCKENZIE        Alexander        carrier                Newington
MCKENZIE        Archibald        farmer                Newington
MCKENZIE        Donald                farmer                Bebeah
MCKENZIE        Henry                labourer        Bebeah
MCKENZIE        John jun.        farmer                Newington
MCKENZIE        John sen.        farmer                Newington
MCKENZIE        William                clerk                George St.
MCLAUGHLAN        James                labourer        Kelso
MCMAHON                John                carpenter        Queen St.
MCMAHON                John                groom                George St.
MCMAHON                Thomas                innkeeper        Elizabeth St.
MCMANUS                Bernard                farmer                Mount Royal
MCMANUS                Charles                drover                Elizabeth St.
MCMANUS                Edward                carrier                Forest
MCMANUS                Edward                farmer                First Ck.
MCMANUS                Francis                farmer                Bettys Ck.
MCMANUS                James                carrier                Forest
MCMANUS                James                farmer                Mount Royal
MCMANUS                John                drover                Elizabeth St.
MCMANUS                John                drover                First Ck.
MCMANUS                Patrick                carrier                First Ck.
MCMENAMY        John                carrier                Macquarie St.
MCMULLEN        Alexander        gardener        John St.
MCNAMARA        Ann                innkeeper        Bourke St.
MCNAMARA        Denis                musician        Bourke St.
MCNAMARA        Kate                teacher                Bourke St.
MCNULTY                James                farmer                Oak Hill
MCNULTY                Daniel jun.        farmer                Oak Hill
MCNULTY                Daniel sen.        saddler                John St.
MCNULTY                John                bootmaker        John St.
MCPHILLIPS        James                carrier                Whittingham

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here