ALBURY

Page 8
Distance 364 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Tuesday excepted) 5.45 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Friday excepted) 4 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route: Rail Goulburn and Cobb's coach to Albury.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS  George  printer  Guinea St.  Albury
AFFLECK  Thomas  printer  Dean St.  Albury
ALCOCK  Thomas  teacher  Olive St.  Albury
ALLEN  George  farmer  Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
ALLEN  Charles  farmer  Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
ALPEN  Hugo  teacher of music  Swift St.  Albury
ANDERSON  William  gardener  Davis St.  Albury
ARTHUR  John M.  carpenter  Davis St.  Albury
ARTHUR  Michael  carrier  Kiewa St.  Albury
BARBER  Henry  saddler  Hume St.  Albury
BARCLAY  Thomas  bailiff  Davis St.  Albury
BARKLEY  George  wheelwright  Davis St.  Albury
BARNETT  Joseph K.  surgeon  Doctor's Point  Albury
BARRINGTON  John P.  saddler  Townsend St.  Albury
BEATT  John   overseer  Seven Mile Ck.  Albury
BEESENBURGH William  vigneron  Davis St.  Albury
BELL  David   snagger  Townsend St.  Albury
BELL  James  farmer  Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
BELL  James  farmer  Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
BELL  Benjamin  farmer  Ashfield  Albury
BELL  Angus  farmer  Rookmount  Albury
BENNETT  John  farmer  Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
BERMINGHAM  Rev. William  R. C. (priest)  Olive St.  Albury
BIBBY  Thomas  miner  Black Range  Albury
BIDDLECOMBE John  com. traveller  Hume St.  Albury
BLACKIE  John  chemist  Townsend St.  Albury
BLACKLOCK  Charles  miller  Townsend St.  Albury
BLACKMORE  Samuel F.  solicitor  Dean St.  Albury
BLAIR  Henry F.  gardener  Macauley St.  Albury
BLOWERS  John  bricklayer  Wilson St.  Albury
BOHR  Francis  labourer  Kiewa St.  Albury
BOLAM John  grocer  Wodonga Place  Albury
BOMER  Valentine  farmer  Sydney Rd.  Albury
BOUNDES  Edward  bootmaker  Townsend St.  Albury
BRADFORD  George  lodging house  Townsend St.  Albury
BRADLEY  George B  solicitor  Dean St.  Albury
BRADY  Fredk T.  storekeeper  Townsend St.  Albury
BROOKES  George  letter carrier  Dean St.  Albury
BROUGHAM James labourer  Hume St.  Albury
BROWN  Robert  brickmaker  Olive St.  Albury
BROWN  John  gardener  Kiewa St.  Albury
BROWN  Edward  C.P.S.  Dean St.  Albury
BROWN  Francis  clerk  Kiewa St.  Albury
BROWNRIGG  Marcus F.  P.M.  Dean St.  Albury
BUCKLAN  Daniel  blacksmith  Townsend St.  Albury
BURGESS James P.  clerk  Wilson St.  Albury
BUTT  Joseph  carrier  David St.  Albury
BUTT  John  carrier  David St.  Albury
BUTT  James  carrier  Rosenberg St.  Albury
BUTT  Samuel  carrier  Rosenberg St.  Albury
BUTT  George  farmer  Macauley St.  Albury
BUTT  Robert  carrier  Macauley St.  Albury
BUTT  Stephen  carrier  Sydney Rd.  Albury
CAMPBELL  James  storekeeper  Townsend St.  Albury
CAPMAN  Henry  storekeeper  Townsend St.  Albury
CAREY  Benjamin  ---  Townsend St.  Albury
CARLISH  Robert  labourer  Kiewa St.  Albury
CARSON  Matthew  gardener  Wilson St.  Albury
CASS  Arthur  billiard marker  Kiewa St.  Albury
CHANCELLOR  Thomas A.  teacher  Ellerslie  Albury
CHEEVERS  Patrick  labourer  David St.  Albury
CHRISTIE  John  ---  Townsend St.  Albury
CLARK  Edward  carrier  Townsend St.  Albury
CLARK  Michael  dairy  Wise's Lane  Albury
CLARK  Thomas  dairy  Wise's Lane  Albury
COCHRANE John  bricklayer  Swift St.  Albury
COHEN  Henry  draper  Townsend St.  Albury
COLLINS  James  brickmaker  The Flat  Albury
CONNOR  John  labourer  David St.  Albury
CONRAY  Daniel  labourer  Olive St.  Albury
CORBETT  Alexander  farmer  Seven Mile Ck.  Albury
COSTIN  George J. R.  butcher  Kiewa St.  Albury
CREW  Charles  farmer  Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
CRISP  Charles  farmer  Suburbs  Albury
CRISP  John  bricklayer   Kiewa St.  Albury
CROWLEY  Denis  labourer  Dean St.  Albury
CULLEN  Peter  teacher  Olive St.  Albury
CULLEN  Simon  teacher  Olive St.  Albury
CURLY  Thomas labourer  Kiewa St.  Albury
DALLENGER  Conrad  farmer  Sydney Rd.  Albury
DANIELS  Nicholas  blacksmith  Black Range  Albury
DANIELS  George  farmer  Day's Dale  Albury
DANIELS  Cyrus  blacksmith  Kiewa St.  Albury
DARKE  William  carpenter  David St.  Albury
DARWELL Charles L.  carter  Doctor's Point  Albury
DAVIDSON  George  cordial maker  Townsend St.  Albury
DAVIS  Thomas S.  boatman  Dean St.  Albury
DAVIS  James  bricklayer  Olive St.  Albury
DAY  George  miller  Dean St.  Albury
DAY  John  farmer  Day's Dale  Albury
DAY  James  farmer  Day's Dale  Albury
DAY  William  farmer  Day's Dale  Albury
DENNY  Robert  labourer  Seven Mile Ck.  Albury
DEVERELL  William T.  editor  Kiewa St.  Albury
DEVINE  Francis  groom  Townsend St.  Albury
DICK John  farmer  Newtown  Albury
DICK  Jacob sen.  farmer  Newtown  Albury
DICK  Frederick  farmer  Newtown  Albury
DICK  Joseph  farmer  Newtown  Albury
DICK  Jacob Jun.  farmer  Newtown  Albury
DIGHT  John Thomas  farmer  Howlong Rd.  Albury
DIGHT  Charles H.  farmer  Howlong Rd.  Albury
DIGHT  Hamilton H.  farmer  Howlong Rd.  Albury
DIGHT  William G.  farmer  Howlong Rd.  Albury
DINAN  David  labourer  Townsend St.  Albury
DONOVAN  Jeremiah  groom  Splitter's Ck.  Albury
DOOLEY  John  farmer  Black Ck.  Albury
DOUGHTON John  bricklayer  Dean St.  Albury
DOUGHTY  William  miner  Black Range  Albury
DOUGLAS  Andrew  farmer  Lester's Gully  Albury
DOUSE  William J.  labourer  Townsend St.  Albury
DOWLAN  James  farmer  Sydney Rd.  Albury
DRAPER  William  carrier  Black Range Ck.  Albury
DRISCOLL  Daniel  innkeeper  Wodonga Place  Albury
DWYER  Joseph  solicitor  Dean St.  Albury
DWYER  John  ---  Kiewa St.  Albury
ECK  Frederick  farmer  Vineyard Lane  Albury
EDMONDSTONE Wm.  manager store  Townsend St.  Albury
EISENHARDT  Henry  farmer  Kiewa St.  Albury
EISENHAUR  George  farmer  Newtown  Albury
ELLIOTT  Charles  ---  Swift St.  Albury
ELLIOTT  Francis B.  storeman  Kiewa St.  Albury
ELLIOTT  Alexander  ---  Thurgoona St.  Albury
ELLIOTT  Henry S.  Registrar D. C.
Swift St.  Swift St.  Albury
EPPEL  Peter  farmer  Newtown  Albury
EVANS  Hugh  miner  Black Range  Albury
EVANS  Joseph ---  Wodonga Place  Albury
FALLON  James T.  wine merchant  Kiewa St.  Albury
FALLON  Patrick  storekeeper  Dean St.  Albury
FALLON  Bernard  ---  Townsend St.  Albury
FERRY  Bryan  servant  Macauley St.  Albury
FIELD  Thomas  farmer  Olive St.  Albury
FINCH  Adam  labourer  Olive St.  Albury
FINCH  William  labourer  Olive St.  Albury
FINLAY  Walter  farmer  Seven Mile Ck.  Albury
FISHER  Samuel  farmer  Gerogery  Albury
FISHER  John  farmer  Gerogery  Albury
FITZEL Julius  farmer  Sandy Ck.  Albury
FITZEL  Peter  farmer  Sandy Ck.  Albury
FLEINER Francis  lodging house  Olive St.  Albury
FLEMING George T.  solicitor  Dean St.  Albury
FORD Thomas  servant  Maryvale  Albury
FOSTER Edward J. ---  Olive St.  Albury
FOSTER Edward J. H. --- Olive St.  Albury
FOSTER Charles --- Olive St.  Albury
FRAUENFELDER John sen.  farmer  Newtown  Albury
FRAUENFELDER Charles  butcher Newtown  Albury
FRAUENFELDER John P.  farmer Cemetery Rd.  Albury
FRAUENFELDER Frederick  farmer  Cemetery Rd.  Albury
FRAUENFELDER Peter farmer  Newtown  Albury
FRAUENFELDER Sebastian  farmer Cemetery Rd.  Albury
FRAUENFELDER Otto farmer Cemetery Rd.  Albury
FRAUENFELDER John vigneron Sydney Rd.  Albury
FREW Alexander builder Townsend St.  Albury
FREW William builder Townsend St.  Albury
GAHIN John carrier Atkins St. Albury
GARBRAITH John farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
GARRETT John blacksmith Kiewa St.  Albury
GARVEY James farmer Dead Horse Ck. Albury
GEHRIG Philip blacksmith Wilson St. Albury
GEHRIG Frederick farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
GEHRIG Christopher --- Macauley St.  Albury
GERLACH Gottfried farmer Mount Pleasant Albury
GILES Henry draper Dean St.  Albury
GILL William farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
GILL George farmer Table Top Albury
GILMORE Thomas farmer Hawk's View Albury
GLADOW Charles bootmaker Kiewa St.  Albury
GORDON John architect David St. Albury
GRAY William H. labourer Townsend St.  Albury
GRAY  John C. newspaper proptr Dean St.  Albury
GREEN John innkeeper Wodonga Place  Albury
GREEN Daniel dairy Wodonga Place  Albury
GREEN James --- Wodonga Place  Albury
GREEN James farmer Splitter's Ck.  Albury
GREENWOOD Christopher H. --- Dean St.  Albury
GREGSON Robert limeburner Gerogery  Albury
GREGSON John limeburner Gerogery  Albury
GREGSON John plasterer Kiewa St.  Albury
GRIFFITHS John --- Kiewa St.  Albury
GRIFFITHS Peter --- Kiewa St.  Albury
GULSON Luke brickmaker Olive St. Albury
GULSON Francis brickmaker Olive St. Albury
HADDLETON John bootmaker Kiewa St.  Albury
HADDRELL George farmer Sandy Ck. Albury
HALLS Jacob teacher Swift St.  Albury
HANLON Francis labourer Olive St. Albury
HARGRAVES William vigneron Olive St. Albury
HARNEY William hawker David St. Albury
HARRIS Henry labourer Wilson St. Albury
HARTZOG Charles farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
HATCH Robert labourer Ebden St. Albury
HATIGAN James hawker Olive St. Albury
HAWKINS Benjamin W. --- Hume St.  Albury
HAYES George labourer Hume St.  Albury
HEALY Matthew innkeeper Gerogery Rd. Albury
HEATH Andrew E. storekeeper Dean St.  Albury
HELM Philip vigneron David St. Albury
HENSHAW John farmer Eight Mile Ck. Albury
HERIOT Aucrum squatter Thurgoona Albury
HERMAN George farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
HIGGINS James draper Dean St.  Albury
HILL Arthur H. gardener Dean St.  Albury
HILL Alexander farmer Seven Mile Ck. Albury
HILLE Christopher farmer Gerogery Albury
HODGES George farmer Lester's Gully Albury
HOOKINS Charles teacher Olive St. Albury
HOPGOOD Charles farmer Gerogery Albury
HOPKINS Henry labourer Hood St. Albury
HORAN Thomas labourer Olive St. Albury
HOULAHAN James servant Kiewa St.  Albury
HOUSE Charles labourer Kiewa St.  Albury
HOUSE Samuel --- Kiewa St.  Albury
HOWARD Richard farmer Mungabareena Albury
HUDSON Thomas farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
HUSING Frederick watchmaker Kiewa St.  Albury
HUTCHINSON Barkley surgeon Swift St.  Albury
HYNES Timothy farmer Sandy Ck. Albury
INTEN Martin brewer Dean St.  Albury
IRIVIN William farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
ISAACS Sydney labourer Wodonga Place  Albury
JACKSON Alexander carpenter Kiewa St.  Albury
JACKSON William sen. farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
JENNERS Thomas --- Dean St.  Albury
JENNINGS William farmer Sandy Ck. Albury
JERREMS Charles --- Woomargama Albury
JOHNSON Richard butcher Kiewa St.  Albury
JOHNSON Frederick farmer Hamilton's Gully Albury
JOHNSON Robert farmer Doctor's Point Albury
JONES Lewis innkeeper Townsend St.  Albury
JONES William J carpenter Dean St.  Albury
JONES John W. bank manager Townsend St.  Albury
JONES Rev. David E. minister Kiewa St.  Albury
JONES Thomas --- Wilson St. Albury
JORDAN Samuel painter Kiewa St.  Albury
JOYCE Patrick tide waiter Townsend St.  Albury
JUNG George farmer Atkins St. Albury
JUSTICE Matthew tailor Dean St.  Albury
KALBRUMUR Valentine farmer Atkins St. Albury
KEATINGE Jeffrey J. surgeon Townsend St.  Albury
KEENE Patrick --- Thurgoona St. Albury
KEIGHRAN James --- Wilson St. Albury
KELLY Michael H. station master Dean St.  Albury
KELLY Charles carpenter Townsend St.  Albury
KELLY Michael butcher Sydney Rd.  Albury
KEMP Robert painter Kiewa St.  Albury
KENNA Thomas labourer Hume St.  Albury
KENNEDY John A. poundkeeper Townsend St.  Albury
KENNEDY Richard farmer Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
KENNEDY Henry farmer Gerogery Albury
KERR Charles farmer Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
KILO Johann farmer Gerogery Albury
KING Thomas innkeeper Kiewa St.  Albury
KING John --- Wodonga Place  Albury
KING Joseph --- Wise's Lane Albury
KLEIN John M. farmer Seven Mile Ck. Albury
KLOS Martin farmer Gerogery Albury
KNOBEL Jacob farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
KNOBEL Michael farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
KNOLES Simon labourer Olive St. Albury
KNOWLES Robert W. farmer Armfield Albury
KOEHN Adolph F. farmer Gerogery Albury
KOLB Valentine farmer Cemetery Rd.  Albury
KUTZEN Martin farmer Gerogery Albury
LAIRD James saddler Hume St.  Albury
LAMBOURNE Jacob blacksmith Kiewa St.  Albury
LAMPLOUGH Jeremiah miller Olive St. Albury
LANE Samuel hairdresser Townsend St.  Albury
LAYTON William farmer Sergeant's Flat Albury
LEEHY William --- Townsend St.  Albury
LENEHAN John --- Townsend St.  Albury
LEVIE Alexander D. mason Dean St.  Albury
LEWIS Francis --- Kiewa St.  Albury
LIDDLE James brewer Dean St.  Albury
LINCH Patrick labourer Wilson St. Albury
LIPSETT John labourer Hoovell St. Albury
LISTER John S. --- Kiewa St.  Albury
LIVERMORE William labourer Black Range Albury
LOBBE Reimer farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
LOCKHART Norman P. scab inspector Olive St. Albury
LOEBEL Edward storekeeper Townsend St.  Albury
LONG John labourer Vineyard Hill Albury
LUSTIG Joseph bootmaker Olive St. Albury
MADINE Felix T.     Kiewa St.  Albury
MANGAN William groom Kiewa St.  Albury
MANGELSDORF John C. farmer Gerogery Albury
MANN Joshua labourer Wodonga Place Albury
MANNING Robert dairy Suburbs Albury
MARTON Lambert --- Wilson St. Albury
MARTON Robert tailor Townsend St.  Albury
MASSON David B musician Olive St. Albury
MATTHEWS Charles --- Sydney Rd.  Albury
MATTHEWS John H chemist Kiewa St.  Albury
MATTHEWS Frederick labourer Macauley St.  Albury
MATTHEWSKA Martin farmer Gerogery Albury
MCALROY Rev. Michael (R.C.) Olive St. Albury
MCCARTHY John farmer Gerogery Albury
MCCORMACK Thomas labourer Townsend St.  Albury
MCCREADIE Andrew --- David St. Albury
MCDARRA Henry plasterer Suburbs Albury
MCDONALD Edward  --- Sergeant's Flat Albury
MCDONALD James --- Sydney Rd.  Albury
MCDONALD Hector farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
MCDONNELL John --- Sydney Rd.  Albury
MCDONNELL Alexander --- Sydney Rd.  Albury
MCEACHERN John blacksmith Dean St.  Albury
MCEACHERN Donald farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
MCEACHERN Neil carrier Suburbs Albury
MCFARLAND John labourer David St. Albury
MCGOVERN Thomas soapmaker Townsend St.  Albury
MCHENDRY Neil --- Olive St. Albury
MCINTOSH Donald contractor David St. Albury
MCINTOSH Eneas contractor David St. Albury
MCKENZIE John labourer Suburbs Albury
MCKENZIE Robert labourer Suburbs Albury
MCLENNAN Kenneth --- Dean St.  Albury
MCMEEKIN John farmer Maryvale Albury
MCPHERSON Duncan farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
MCVITIE James labourer Townsend St.  Albury
MEECHAM William carrier  Sydney Rd.  Albury
MEELLETT Michael --- David St. Albury
MEENAN James T --- Newtown Albury
MEHAN Joseph --- Eight Mile Ck.  Albury
MEHAN Joseph --- Olive St. Albury
MELLETT James --- Atkins St. Albury
MERKELL Peter farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
METCALF Arthur T. carrier  David St. Albury
MINCHIN Robert --- Townsend St.  Albury
MITCHELL Thomas squatter Woomargama Albury
MITCHELL John F. squatter Hawk's View Albury
MITCHELL Edward  squatter Elleralie Albury
MITCHELL James baker Townsend St.  Albury
MITSCH Otto farmer Newtown Albury
MOFFITT William storekeeper Kiewa St.  Albury
MOFFITT Hugh storekeeper Kiewa St.  Albury
MOFFITT Thomas labourer Black Range Albury
MOHR Jacob carter Splitter's Ck.  Albury
MOLLER John farmer Gerogery Albury
MONTAGUE Patrick carrier  Smollett St. Albury
MOODY John carpenter Smollett St. Albury
MOORE William horsebreaker Sydney Rd.  Albury
MOTT William carpenter Olive St. Albury
MOULDER William H. saddler Townsend St.  Albury
MUDGE Samuel town clerk Olive St. Albury
MULLER Otto labourer Macauley St.  Albury
MULLER Peter farmer Cemetery Rd.  Albury
MULLER William carpenter David St. Albury
MULLER Moritz interpreter David St. Albury
MURRAY James labourer David St. Albury
NASH John servant Olive St. Albury
NASH William labourer Macauley St. Albury
NELSON Thomas storekeeper Dean St.  Albury
NEWMAN Julius labourer Murray Valley Albury
NICHOLLS Robert butcher Kiewa St. Albury
NORRIS James squatter Black Ck. Albury
NORTH Samuel agent Olive St. Albury
O'BRIEN Daniel carrier Kiewa St. Albury
O'BRIEN Patrick farmer Lester's Gully Albury
O'CONNOR Daniel farmer Splitter's Ck. Albury
OGLE George printer David St. Albury
O'HANLON Peter labourer Kiewa St. Albury
O'KEEFFE Richard butcher Townsend St.  Albury
O'KEEFFE John farmer Newtown Albury
O'MEALY Patrick --- Townsend St.  Albury
ORMISTON Joseph carrier Olive St. Albury
ORTLAPP Peter farmer Splitter's Ck. Albury
OSBOURNE George --- Wilson St. Albury
O'SULLIVAN Francis P. lodging house Kiewa St. Albury
PAINE John H. clerk Kiewa St. Albury
PEARCE William farmer Bason Albury
PEARCE William farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
PEARD John blacksmith Kiewa St. Albury
PEARSON Charles --- Dean St.  Albury
PENBROKE Henry labourer Black Range Albury
PERRYMAN Joshua --- Sandy Ck. Albury
PETTS George --- Sandy Ck. Albury
PETTS William --- Sandy Ck. Albury
PHELPS Robert L. farmer Valverde Albury
PLUMMER Thomas brickmaker Olive St. Albury
POHRT Carl teacher Gerogery Albury
POLACK Adolphus H. farmer Point Albury
POOL James carpenter Dean St.  Albury
POPP Jacob farmer Gerogery Rd. Albury
PREHN Charles interpreter Townsend St.  Albury
PUMPA Johann farmer Gerogery Albury
PUMPA Martin farmer Gerogery Albury
PYKE Samuel miller Hume St. Albury
QUAST Samuel farmer Gerogery Albury
QUATCHER Henry farmer Thurgoona Albury
QUATCHER Philip farmer Thurgoona Albury
RADWAY Collin --- Olive St. Albury
RAE George servant Swift St. Albury
RAE John --- David St. Albury
RAINEY Edward farmer Gerogery Albury
RAN Henry vigneron Kiewa St. Albury
RAN John farmer Racecourse Albury
REIF Adolph bricklayer Wilson St. Albury
REIS George undertaker David St. Albury
REIS John --- David St. Albury
REIS George farmer Sydney Rd.  Albury
RENNIE Robert --- Olive St. Albury
RENS Henry farmer Atkins St. Albury
RICE Stephen farmer Gerogery Albury
RICHARDSON John H. assistant Post Office  Dean St.  Albury
RICHARDSON Samuel carrier David St. Albury
RICKERT George --- Macauley St. Albury
RIDGEWAY Thomas clerk Olive St. Albury
RILEY Lawrence contractor Newtown Albury
RINGWOOD Henry dairy Kiewa St. Albury
ROBERTS Owen --- Kiewa St. Albury
ROBERTS Samuel farmer Sandy Ck. Albury
ROBERTS George labourer Black Range Albury
ROBERTSON John mason David St. Albury
ROBERTSON George --- Day's Vale Albury
ROBSON George carrier Townsend St.  Albury
ROGERS Thomas carpenter Townsend St.  Albury
ROSBOROUGH Thomas --- Newtown Albury
ROSS Alexander carrier David St. Albury
RYAN Timothy --- Townsend St.  Albury
SAGGERS Henry farmer Splitter's Ck. Albury
SAIVYER William --- Townsend St.  Albury
SALTYKE Johann farmer Gerogery Albury
SARSONS John dairy Thurgoona St. Albury
SAUNDERS Thomas farmer Suburbs Albury
SCHNEIDER Ludwig blacksmith Kiewa St. Albury
SCHNEIDER Conrad farmer Eight Mile Ck. Albury
SCHOLTZ Ferdinand --- Gerogery Albury
SCHRODER John C. --- Kiewa Albury
SCHUBACH Sebastian vigneron Rosenberg St. Albury
SEMAN Robert miner Black Range Albury
SERONG Joseph farmer Seven Mile Ck. Albury
SEVERIN Augustus --- Hawk's View Albury
SEWELL Charles --- Kiewa St. Albury
SHAIN John labourer Atkins St. Albury
SHARP John carrier David St. Albury
SIMPSON James librarian Dean St.  Albury
SKINNER John F. bank manager Townsend St.  Albury
SLATTERY Patrick labourer Day's Vale Albury
SLATTERY Thomas labourer Hume St. Albury
SLOMAN George machinist Olive St. Albury
SMITH Henry --- Dean St.  Albury
SMITH Joseph --- Gerogery Albury
SMITH John --- Olive St. Albury
SMITH Patrick butcher Townsend St.  Albury
SMITH Robert farmer Thurgoona Albury
SMITH William farmer Eight Mile Ck. Albury
SMITH James butcher Kiewa St. Albury
SMITH William R. --- Townsend St.  Albury
SOLOMON Lewis storekeeper Townsend St.  Albury
SOLOMON Mark storekeeper Townsend St.  Albury
SPALDING Francis saddler David St. Albury
SPURR Anthony farmer Gerogery Albury
SPURR Jonathan engineer Dean St.  Albury
STAPLETON Thomas labourer Townsend St.  Albury
STASSEN Charles J. storekeeper Wilson St. Albury
STEELE William C. agent Kiewa St. Albury
STEPHENSON William labourer Townsend St.  Albury
STEWART Hugh cooper Dean St.  Albury
STOLWORTHY Edward H. farmer Gerogery Albury
STOLWORTHY Rupard saddler Townsend St.  Albury
STONE Thomas H. postmaster Dean St.  Albury
STOPS William --- Eight Mile Ck. Albury
STRAND William --- Back Ck. Albury
STRAUSS Wendelin farmer Newtown Albury
STUCHREY Henry --- Kiewa St. Albury
SULLIVAN Peter --- Smollett St. Albury
SUTHERLAND James --- Day's Vale Albury
SWAN John cordial maker Townsend St.  Albury
SWANSTON Charles farmer Day's Vale Albury
SWYNEY John C. H. O. Hume St. Albury
TAYLOR Charles --- Olive St. Albury
TAYLOR John labourer David St. Albury
THOMPSON John saddler Townsend St.  Albury
THOMPSON Henry farmer Back Ck. Albury
THOROLD George C. solicitor Kiewa St. Albury
THWAITES Percy labourer Black Range Albury
TRAGONING William labourer Thurgoona St. Albury
TRAINER Thomas farmer Point Albury
TRANTUM Richard labourer Townsend St.  Albury
TURMAN John innkeeper Kiewa St. Albury
VALGER Martin --- Windmill St. Albury
VAUGHAN Henry labourer Suburbs Albury
VIPOND John --- David St. Albury
WAIN George labourer Kiewa St. Albury
WAITE Thomas farmer Olive St. Albury
WALFORD William B. clerk Townsend St. Albury
WALLACE George miner Black Range Albury
WALLS James --- Suburbs Albury
WALPOLE Thomas draper Kiewa St. Albury
WALSH Edward farmer Kiewa St. Albury
WALSH James builder Dean St.  Albury
WALWORTH Arthur superintendent Hospital  Thurgoona St. Albury
WARSLEY Thomas farmer Eight Mile Ck. Albury
WATSON Charles carrier Wodonga Place Albury
WATSON Samuel squatter Gerogery Albury
WEALANDS Thomas farmer Suburbs Albury
WEALE Frederick farmer Gerogery Albury
WEBB Thomas H. innkeeper Kiewa St. Albury
WEIDNER George farmer Sydney Rd. Albury
WEISZ John farmer Splitter's Ck. Albury
WELLS James carter Back Ck. Albury
WIGNELL Edward T. farmer Sydney Rd. Albury
WILCOX Russell M. farmer Dean St.  Albury
WILLIAMSON Thomas --- Townsend St.  Albury
WILSMORE George --- Olive St. Albury
WILSON James tailor Townsend St.  Albury
WILSON James farmer Sydney Rd. Albury
WILSON William B. labourer Doctor's Point Albury
WINSLOW John labourer Kiewa St. Albury
WOOD James H. district surveyor Thurgoona St. Albury
WOODLANDS William farmer Seven Mile Ck. Albury
WORTZETHEIN Christian farmer Racecourse Albury
WRIGHT William J. labourer Thurgoona St.  Albury
WULLFING Otto B. labourer Kiewa St. Albury
WYNACK Frederick butcher Olive St. Albury
YOUNG John G. --- Atkins St. Albury
ZELLER Joseph farmer Cemetery Rd. Albury

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here