BIBBENLUKE

Page 38
Distance 322 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Sunday 1.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Thursday 6 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, coach Cooma, 65 m. Bibbenluke, or steam Merrimbula, 50 m. Bibbenluke.
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ABERCROMBIE J overseer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
ARCHER Sarah seamstress --- Bibbenluke
ATKINS James shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
ATTWATER Alfred carrier Gunigrah Stn Bibbenluke
ATTWATER Geo. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
ATTWATER James shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
ATTWATER J. jun. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
BARBER John shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
BARKER James fencer --- Bibbenluke
BARTON W. H. house servant Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
BELL David teacher Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
BELL David squatter Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
BENNETT J. Edward squatter Bummyumbla Bibbenluke
BOBO --- --- Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
BONCHAR John squatter Buchalong Bibbenluke
BRANCH George selector Black Lake Bibbenluke
BULGARIE George farmer Ando Bibbenluke
BULGARIE Gigger squatter Ando Bibbenluke
BULGARIE William farmer Ando Bibbenluke
BURKE Edward labourer Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
BURNS David labourer Bummyumbla Bibbenluke
BUTTENS John mason --- Bibbenluke
CALDWELL D. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
CALDWELL D. jun. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
CALMAN John stockkeeper Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
COLLINS J. bootmaker Slaughterhouse Ck. Bibbenluke
COTTERELL Geo. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
COTTERELL Thomas shepherd Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
DENT William farmer Black Lake Bibbenluke
EDWARDS Henry S. superintendent Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
FLETT John shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
FLEMMING Thomas shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
FOLEY James shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
GARNOCK Charles squatter Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
GARNOCK George squatter Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
GARNOCK John squatter Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
HERBERGER Charles mason Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
HORNE William J. storekeeper & postmaster --- Bibbenluke
HUCKINS John shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
HUTCHISON R. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
KEY James shepherd Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
LASSEN Charles shepherd Turvine Bibbenluke
LOVE Charles ration carrier --- Bibbenluke
MILLER Albert labourer Buchalong Bibbenluke
MILES William shepherd Turvine Bibbenluke
MUDIE Alexander jun. labourer --- Bibbenluke
MUDIE Alexander sen. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
MUDIE J. jun. teamster Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
MUDIE John sen. shepherd --- Bibbenluke
MURPHY Colson selector Bleak Point Bibbenluke
MURPHY John storekeeper Bleak Point Bibbenluke
MCCOLE Mrs. --- Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
MCDONALD Hugh shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
MCDONALD John shepherd Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
MCHARG --- teacher Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
MCKAY Alexander shepherd Boco Bibbenluke
MCKAY George shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
MCKEACHIE Andrew A. squatter Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
MCKENZIE Kenneth overseer Burnima Bibbenluke
MCKOY George shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
MCLEAN William H. teacher --- Bibbenluke
MCNEE Donald shepherd Black Lake Bibbenluke
MCNEE James shepherd Black Lake Bibbenluke
MCNEE Donald shepherd Black Lake Bibbenluke
PEARS M. Arnold overseer Buchalong Bibbenluke
PEARS Miles surveyor Buchalong Bibbenluke
PICSLEY Charles storekeeper Keybehan Bibbenluke
PRESTON Annie house servant Burnima Bibbenluke
QUINN John shepherd Burnima Bibbenluke
RANKIN Angus jun. --- Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
RANKIN Angus sen. squatter Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
RANKIN Donald labourer Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
RANKIN Samuel --- Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
REED Charles shepherd Waterloo Bibbenluke
ROBBIE Simpson J. shepherd Bummyumbla Bibbenluke
RUMPF M. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
RUTHERFORD James squatter Thoco Bibbenluke
RUTHERFORD Walter squatter Thoco Bibbenluke
RYAN James squatter Yarra Stn Bibbenluke
RYRIE David squatter Burnima Bibbenluke
SEEARS John blacksmith --- Bibbenluke
SMITH Joseph shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
SNELL Michael farmer Ando Bibbenluke
SOMERVILLE James farmer Ratís Valley Bibbenluke
STAFFORD Joseph squatter Archyís Flat Bibbenluke
STEWART Andrew drover Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Angus stockkeeper Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Archibald squatter Cathcart Bibbenluke
STEWART Henry squatter Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART John squatter Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Margaret station holder Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Robert squatter Turvine Bibbenluke
STODHARDT John fencer Yarra Bibbenluke
SWEETMAN Richard shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
TAIT John squatter Yarra Stn Bibbenluke
TAIT William teacher Buchalong Bibbenluke
TAYLOR Charles carrier Yarra Stn Bibbenluke
TAYLOR Joseph house servant Burnima Bibbenluke
THOMAS Elizabeth station holder Creawa Bibbenluke
THOMAS James squatter Moorís Springs Bibbenluke
THOMAS John squatter Moorís Springs Bibbenluke
THOMAS Joseph station master Creawa Bibbenluke
THOMPSON Charles farmer Long Corner Bibbenluke
TOMS William labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
URICK David farmer Shoemakerís Ck. Bibbenluke
WALKER John F. F. teacher Wolumla Bibbenluke
WHITEHOUSE William squatter Yarra Bibbenluke
WHITLOCK James shepherd Moorís Springs Bibbenluke
WILSON John gardener Bleak Point Bibbenluke
WITTS Alfred overseer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
WRIGHT Arthur overseer Burnima Bibbenluke
WROE John shepherd Burnima Bibbenluke
WROE Thomas shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke

Greville 1872

The list you are currently browsing is from the Greville Postal Directory (NSW) from 1872. For more information click here