Bodangora General Cemetery

Family Name	Given Names	Birth Date	Death Date	Age	Remarks	Portion	Row
Allen	Hannah M	12 Jul 1915	Aug 1915	3w	dau/Charles T S & Rose M			
Allen	Stanley James	12 Jul 1915	12 Jul 1915	2½hrs	son/Charles T S & Rose M			
Anderson	Margaret Louise		31 May 1906	70y	w/James			
Bailey	Albert A		9 Oct 1905	9m	son/Alfred & Mary Bridget			
Bailey	Eileen		25 Apr 1913	4m	dau/Alfred & Mary Bridget			
Bailey	Lily May		4 Jan 1903	2y	dau/Alfred & Mary Bridget			
Bailey	Sylvester		4 Mar 1906	6w	son/Alfred & Mary Bridget			
Bailey	William John		8 Jun 1904	6y6m	son/Alfred & Mary Bridget			
Baulch	George		20 Jan 1904	46y	son/Enoch & Honor			
Bell	Leslie Lacenby		26 May 1901	12m	son/George & Mary N			
Bence	Cyril A		15 Nov 1899	1y	son/George T & Catherine			
Bergin	Ivy Irene A		1 Nov 1898	3m	dau/Bernard J & Alicia M			
Bouchier	Ellen		30 Nov 1904	7y	dau/Martin F & Margaret (Hogan)			
Bouchier	James		Jan 1902	20hrs	son/Martin F & Margaret (Hogan)			
Bourke	George		7 Jun 1917	29y	son/John & Mary A; kia France			
Bourke	Jane		28 Jan 1919	69y				
Bourke	John		1 Apr 1922	85y				
Bourke	Joseph Archibald		16 Jul 1907	25y	son/John & Mary A			
Bourke	Michael B		10 Feb 1908	4y	son/Michael & Hannah			
Bourke	William James		Jan 1902	20hrs	son/Richard & Clara; d.1901			
Boxell	William Ernest		Aug 1913	3w	son/Edward & Frances; of Jawbone			
Cameron	Alice		9 Nov 1900	18hrs	dau/Hugh & Sophia			
Carter	Fred Wesley		22 Jan 1914	13m	son/William & Cecilia R			
Carter	Isaac		22 Mar 1909	89y	son/John			
Carter	Sarah		5 Apr 1905	75y				
Carter	William		1 Aug 1913	42y				
Clark	John		13 Jan 1878	70y	son/John & Sophy			
Clarke	John		2 Jan 1880	72y				
Clayton	William	1894	1894	3m	son/Thomas H & Elizabeth M; of Davisville			
Collins	Anne		30 Oct 1894	2hrs	dau/Walter & Ellen; of Lincoln			
Collins	Nell		30 Oct 1894	2hrs	dau/Walter & Ellen; of Lincoln			
Collins	Unnamed female		16 Sep 1900	1d	dau/Walter & Ellen; of Lincoln			
Connerty	Frances May		21 Oct 1907	8m	dau/Thomas R & Mary A			
Cook	Robert F		20 Oct 1923		son/Francis & Jane			
Cooper	William Patrick		1 Dec 1909	2y	son/Joseph & Emily			
Creagh	Violet		15 Oct 1899	16m	dau/Eldon K & Ada M (Nicholls)			
Darley	Albert J		Apr 1896	5m	son/Henry & Elizabeth; of Davisville			
Deen	Budda		Nov 1914		b. India; son/Elibash Deen & Anoor Bebi			
Dong	Margaret		13 Jul 1906		dau/John T & Sarah J			
Donohue	Charles		24 Jul 1900	57y	son/Charles & Kate; of Davisville			
Edwards	Allenor		29 Dec 1907	15y	dau/Mary			
Edwards	Joseph Benjamin		6 Feb 1924	69y				
Edwards	Mary		6 Aug 1907	51y	w/Joseph			
Edwards	Ruby Ethel May		28 Dec 1918	23y11m	née Honeyman; w/Alfred J; marked			
Edwards	Vincent		11 Apr 1914	11m				
Edwards	Vincent C?		10 Apr 1914?	11? m	marked			
Elbourne	Richard J W		23 Aug 1901	3m	son/William & Martha			
Fahey	George		27 Apr 1900	27y	son/Thomas & Ellen			
Faulkner	Rufus		Feb 1907	72y	son/George & Ann			
Flannery	James M		25 Sep 1902	3w	son/Thomas P & Catherine J			
Flannery	Leo F		10 Oct 1901	1d	son/Thomas P & Catherine J			
Flynn	Irene Blanche		13 Sep 1899	3w	dau/James & Phillippa			
George	Eliza		30 Oct 1911	63y				
George	Kezia Jane		13 Feb 1908	26y	dau/John & Elizabeth Moore; w/Edward J			
Gilbert	Richard		31 Oct 1909	83y	not indexed; poss s/be Gilbert Richmond			
Gleeson	William John		12 Jun 1903	4y	son/Patrick & Maria			
Granger	Unnamed male		30 Jan 1912	1d	son/Ernest W & Rosanna			
Hallaran	Kathleen Mary		24 Dec 1903	13m	dau/George P & Mary			
Harris	Norman W		10 Oct 1903	3m	son/Charles W & Annie E			
Henderson	Alma Jean F		22 Nov 1903	9m	dau/James W & Ada F			
Hodgkiss	Francis		11 Nov 1907	63y				
Honeyman	Ronald A		2 Jan 1926	12y	son/Albert T & Margaret A			
Honeyman	Thomas		25 Apr 1928	66y	son/John & Margaret			
Honeyman	Unnamed male		11 Sep 1918		son/Albert T & Margaret A			
Honeysett	Beatrice		1899	13d	dau/William A & Dora S			
Horsfall	Alfred T		16 Sep 1903	38y	son/James & Louisa			
Horton	Thomas Mancer		11 Sep 1906	23y	son/William & Harriet L			
Howell	Frederick Norman		19 Jan 1908	5m	son/Thomas S & Harriet			
Hubbard	Harry Rawson		26 Jan 1908	10m	son/George H & Clara (Worboys)			
Hubbard	Jesse Robert		16 Dec 1907	24y	son/Frederick W & Lillian R			
Hubbard	Leslie Roy		22 Dec 1899	5m	son/Frederick W & Lillian R			
Hunt	Ruby Isabel		27 May 1903	7m	dau/Henry & Caroline			
Hyde	Ellen		25 Sep 1920	78y	w/Patrick; mother; marked			
Hyde	Ernest P		19 Oct 1918	34y	1595 Tpr 10 LH; d. Damascus of malaria; marked			
Hyde	Joseph F		5 Apr 1903	22y	son/Patrick & Ellen; marked			
Hyde	Olive		13 Jan 1893	2y	dau/Mary			
Hyde	Patrick		16 Apr 1917	69y	h/Ellen; father			
Hyde	Robert		24 Feb 1892	2w	son/Herbert & Sarah; of Lincoln			
Hyde	Ruby Thelma Isobel		21 Jan 1904	8m	dau/John J J & Adeline			
Jenkins	Rose Ann		17 Nov 1913	4w	dau/Andrew & Rose			
Johnson	Adolphus G		Nov 1904	14m	son/John M & Jane			
Johnson	Arthur John		14 May 1914	68y	son/Henry & Mary J			
Jones	David		27 Jul 1908	88y	son/David C			
Jones	Fannie E		8 Sep 1903	8y	dau/William H & Harriet J			
Joshua	Cecilia		16 Jul 1930	84y	sis/Mary; marked			
Joshua	James		17 Sep 1912	82y	s/w Mary & Cecilia; marked			
Joshua	Mary		26 Feb 1938	85y	sis/Cecilia; marked			
Kelly	Amilda Maud		27 Jan 1902	2y	dau/William J & Norah J			
Kelly	Percival Norman		9 Jul 1903	14m	son/Daniel & Sarah J			
Lardner	Joseph		21 Feb 1907	40y	d.Wellington			
Lawler	May		18 Aug 1906	5mins	dau/Michael & Rachel			
Luck	Frederick	1905	11 Nov 1905		son/Randolph & Emma M			
McCormick	Aileen A		27 Sep 1899	9m	dau/Hugh & Kate of Kaiser			
McDonald	Flora June		7 May 1901	11mins	dau/George E & Blanche			
McDonnell	John Joseph		10 Jan 1904	8m	son/Annie			
McGovern	John		2 Apr 1909	73y				
McIntyre	William		29 Jul 1902	65y	son/Andrew			
Montgomery	Nellie Frances		17 Jul 1916	9m	dau/William J & Annie M			
Moore	Elizabeth Jane		2 May 1934	73y	dau/William H & Lovedy A; w/John S; mother			
Moore	John S		3 Nov 1917	61y	son/Thomas & Kezia; h/Elizabeth Jane; father			
Morrison	Samuel		31 Aug 1899	10d	son/Mary J			
Murphy	Clement J		10 Dec 1898	17m	son/James P J & Sarah J of Kaiser			
Murphy	Hannah J		31 May 1912	56y	dau/William T & Jean			
Murray	Cath		30 Sep 1898	9y	dau/Edward & Georgina C			
Newman	Maria		May 1905	79y				
Newstead	Horace Clyde	1902	20 Jun 1902		son/Thomas & Sarah C			
North	Frederick Ern		18 Nov 1902	5y	son/Francis E & Emma; b. Bourke			
O'Donnell	Hugh C		Jun 1904	1d	son/Patrick J & Elizabeth J			
Oliver	Vera Margaret		23 Dec 1898	15d	dau/Patrick & Mary J			
Olsen	Peter Olaf		24 Mar 1938	79y	son/Peter Olaf & Wilhelmina Julia			
Payne	Agnes		18 Dec 1916	78y	dau/Robert & Margaret			
Pearce	William H		28 Sep 1906	1min	son/Richard J & Alice L			
Pearsall	Margaret E		28 Aug 1900	3y	dau/Thomas & Sarah J			
Pearsall	Sarah		31 Mar 1896	3d	dau/Thomas & Sarah J			
Pearsall	Unnamed		24 Feb 1900		son/Thomas & Sarah J			
Phoebe	Samuel James	3 Feb 1912	20 Jun 1998		QX16644 Cfn 2/3 AF W/S; marked			
Price	Frederick		21 Nov 1916	57y				
Quirk	Peter Edward		21 Mar 1896	28y	son/Thomas & Catherine			
Regan	Hilda Mary		4 Jul 1898	4y	dau/William H & Annie			
Renshaw	David		28 Sep 1899		son/William & Catherine			
Renshaw	Edmund Roy		18 Feb 1898	11½m	son/David & Annie			
Renshaw	Helen		20 Feb 1905	4h	dau/Thomas & Mary H			
Rowan	Elizabeth Harriet		2 Dec 1903	42y	née Moulton; w/Henry Thomas			
Rusden	James A		20 Sep 1901	2m	son/William A & Rose			
Sharp	Edward		7 Nov 1908	73y	son/Edward & Mary			
Shawcross	Ida M		24 Apr 1903	8m	dau/Thomas J & Mary A			
Shawcross	Joseph McCudden		9 Feb 1908	9½m	son/Thomas J & Mary A			
Shawcross	Thomas		21 Jun 1907	4y	son/Thomas J & Mary A			
Simpson	Elizabeth Jane		2 Oct 1911	37y	dau/Frederick & Sarah Richards; w/Edred; mother			
Simpson	Mary		2 Oct 1911	1d	dau/Edred & Elizabeth Jane			
Smith	Mary Jane		15 Jan 1920	88y				
Smith	Rolfe McLeod		30 Aug 1902	5m	son/Robert M & Annie M			
Smith	Thelma Bell		28 Dec 1912	4m	dau/Edwin & Sophia M			
Smith	William T		13 Oct 1910		son/William & Sarah			
Smith	William Thomas		15 May 1938	78y	Sgt AIF WW1; son/William & Jane			
Sommerville	John		6 Feb 1908	31y	son/William & Ellen J			
Starr	Henry		15 Jul 1924	91y	son/William & Elizabeth; father			
Sullivan	Columbkille		27 Nov 1912	9?m	aka Bourke; son/Sylvester J & Mary E			
Sullivan	Malachi James		6 Jul 1910	18m	son/Sylvester J & Mary E			
Tarrant	Thomas		26 Dec 1909	50y	son/Thomas & Rosetta			
Thompson	Ann Collette		26 Jun 1908	42y	w/James; mother			
Thompson	Francis Stephen		16 Jun 1908	12d	son/James M & Ann C			
Trevaskis	Elizabeth		20 Jan 1911	72y				
Webb	Clarice E A		28 Aug 1902	1y	dau/Thomas & Alice			
Welsh	William		17 Nov 1899	3m	son/Alfred & Henrietta			
White	Nellie		21 May 1890	3m	dau/Joseph D & Elizabeth			
Wivell	Ivy Ann		21 Jan 1900	8m	dau/Frederick & Agnes R G			
Wivell	Thomas		12 Feb 1902	59y	b.Devonshire Eng; h/Mary Ann (née Thomas); father	

NSW Cemeteries

The list you are viewing now is from the NSW Cemeteries Inscription List. Check the top of the page for the cemetery name.