Tamworth War Cemetery

Family Name	Given Names	Birth Date	Death Date	Age	Remarks	Portion	Row	
Anderson	William George	16 Sep 1920	3 Aug 1943	22y	418784 Sgt RAAF; b. Nth Fitzroy Vic; son; brother			
Atkinson	Marguerite May	27 Nov 1902	13 Dec 1942	40y	NX119267 Sr AANS; dau/William Leo & Sophia Jane			
Bunting	Roy Joseph	16 Aug 1919	12 Apr 1943	23y	NX68668 Pte 2/3 Inf Bn; son/Alexander William & Myrtle Ellis			
Cameron	Reginald Harry	10 Mar 1911	30 Mar 1944	33y	VX56861 Spr 2/3 Fld Coy RAE; h/Lucile; father			
Clarke	Arthur Albert	6 Apr 1919	23 Apr 1943	24y	422136 P/O RAAF; son/Arthur & Myra Annie			
Collins	Walter Thomas	2 Feb 1905	16 Feb 1943	38y	Q131719 Pte Infantry; b. Charters Towers Qld			
Dawson	Thomas Myles	9 Mar 1917	18 Jan 1943	25y	405724 Sgt RAAF; b. Mareeba Qld; son/Richard R & Barbara			
Green	Desmond Thomas	27 Jun 1923	3 Aug 1943	20y	419000 Sgt RAAF; b. Carlton Vic; son/Thomas & Margaret			
Hart	George Frederick	29 Apr 1925	6 Feb 1944	18y	NX174342 Spr 25 Fld Coy RAE; son/John Victor & Florence Minnie			
Hayhurst	Victor	30 Mar 1915	7 Oct 1944	29y	NX95834 Pte AOC; h/Florence Ethel (née Wheele)			
Knight	James William	19 Apr 1895	3 Apr 1944	49y	N279955 Sgt Inf; son/James Kesterman & Elizabeth			
Laing	Charles August	25 Nov 1894	14 Jan 1943	48y	N390728 Pte Inf Bn; b. Murtoa Vic			
MacArthur-Onslow	Andrew William	28 Dec 1917	18 Jan 1943	25y	261535 F/Lt RAAF			
MacKenzie	Alexander Robert	5 Oct 1919	3 Sep 1943	23y	VX81260 Sgt 22 Fld Rgt RAA; son/John R P & Gwendoline D			
Mathis	Donald Frank	22 Sep 1924	12 Sep 1944	19y	79982 LAC RAAF; son/Herbert William & Mary May Bessie			
Middleton	Maurice St George	23 Apr 1918	14 Nov 1943	25y	405868 F/O RAAF; b. Silverspur Qld; son/Edwin & Lillian			
Mutton	Hessel	26 Oct 1908	14 Nov 1943	35y	411509 F/O RAAF; h/Molly (née Lester); brother			
North	Jack	25 Dec 1917	31 Dec 1942	26y	WX9664 Pte 2/16 Inf Bn; b. Mornington WA			
O'Grady	Frederick George	4 Nov 1922	11 Jun 1943	20y	N243614 Pte 3 Inf Bn			
O'Neill	Clarence John	31 May 1922	10 Apr 1943	20y	VX82453 Cpl AC; b. Ballarat Vic; son/John J & Alice Amelia			
Powell	Lance	17 Jul 1918	13 Apr 1946	27y	NX165620 Pte ASC; son/William Henry & Lucy Janet			
Pugh	Gordon Lisle	9 Apr 1917	31 Dec 1942	25y	NX67499 Pte AMC			
Rowe	Arnold Daniel	20 Feb 1902	5 Nov 1942	40y	WX7863 Spr RAE; b. Collie WA			
Walker	Kenneth Frederick	7 Mar 1924	20 Dec 1943	19y	NX176187 Pte AOC; son/Herbert Henry & Ethel Mary Elizabeth			
Whait	Albert James	29 Mar 1912	25 Aug 1943	32y	WX28551 Pte AMC; b. York WA; son/Albert Herbert & Margaret Ann			
Wilce	Sidney	31 Aug 1895	7 Nov 1943	48y	N104642 Pte Inf Bn; b. Eng; h/Dorothy A (née Rumble)			
Williams	Albert John Thomas		21 Jan 1944	20y	NX84797 (as Spr R J Clifford); son/Albert Cecil & Amelia Beatrice			
Wolstenholme	Ray	28 Apr 1896	3 Oct 1943	47y	N270582 Cpl ASC; son/James & Ada Blanche

NSW Cemeteries

The list you are viewing now is from the NSW Cemeteries Inscription List. Check the top of the page for the cemetery name.